Jean d' Alheim Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALHEIM, JEAN D': Zwei junge Männer am Strand.
      Nov. 11, 2023

      ALHEIM, JEAN D': Zwei junge Männer am Strand.

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      ALHEIM, JEAN D' (Kursk 1832 - 1894 Paris) : Zwei junge Männer am Strand; Öl auf Leinwand; 35,5x27,5 cm; sig. u.l.

    • ALHEIM, JEAN D': Russische Küstenstadt.
      May. 12, 2023

      ALHEIM, JEAN D': Russische Küstenstadt.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      ALHEIM, JEAN D' (Kursk 1832 - 1894 Paris) : Russische Küstenstadt; Öl auf Leinwand; 26x100 cm; sig. u.l., verso a. Etikett undeutl. bez.

    • ALHEIM, JEAN D': Rückkehr der Fischer im Abendrot.
      Nov. 05, 2022

      ALHEIM, JEAN D': Rückkehr der Fischer im Abendrot.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      ALHEIM, JEAN D' (Gursk 1832 - 1894 Paris) : Rückkehr der Fischer im Abendrot; Öl auf Malkarton; 27x54 cm; sig. u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

    • Jean D’ALHEIM (1823-1894) Voiliers dans ville fortifiée
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Jean D’ALHEIM (1823-1894) Voiliers dans ville fortifiée

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jean D’ALHEIM (1823-1894) Voiliers dans ville fortifiée Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 55 x 38 cm

    • Jean d’Alheim (1832 – 1894 )
      Apr. 25, 2019

      Jean d’Alheim (1832 – 1894 )

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jean d’Alheim (1832 – 1894 ) Venice, sunny canal view Signed ‘d’Alheim’ (lower left) Oil on canvas 53 x 64 cm Provenance: Dorotheum,08.03.2004, lot 114 Borodulin Collection Jean D’ALHEIM, Russian School, XIXCentury. A Russian painter, specialising in maritime landscapes of France, Italy, and his native country. Aside from colorful outdoor paintings with an impressionist touch, he also painted floral still-lifes and animated genre scenes. He exhibited his works at the Salon national des Beaux-Arts de Paris in 1866, 1875 and 1878.

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Jean d'Alheim (1832-1894)
      Feb. 21, 2018

      Jean d'Alheim (1832-1894)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Brug op een druilerige dag, rechtsonder get., olieverf op doek, 52x35 cm

    • Jean d'Alheim - (Russian, 1840-1894)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      Jean d'Alheim - (Russian, 1840-1894)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Jean d'Alheim (Russian, 1840-1894) Moonlit coastal scene

    • Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894) Femme orientale sur une terrasse ombragée. Huile sur p
      Jun. 28, 2015

      Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894) Femme orientale sur une terrasse ombragée. Huile sur p

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894) Femme orientale sur une terrasse ombragée. Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche. 24 x 19 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894)
      Jul. 06, 2014

      Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894) Vue de Venise Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 69 x 43 cm On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 27,2 x 16,9 in.

    • Stadt am Meer
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Stadt am Meer

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      JEAN D'ALHEIM Russland 1840-1894 Paris Stadt am Meer Unten links signiert "d'Alheim". Öl auf Malkarton, 29,5 x 39 cm

    • Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894) Vue de Venise Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 69 x 43 cm (27,2 x 16,9 in.) On its original canvas, Signed lower right
      Nov. 03, 2013

      Jean D'ALHEIM (1832-1894) Vue de Venise Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 69 x 43 cm (27,2 x 16,9 in.) On its original canvas, Signed lower right

      Est: €500 - €600

    • Stadt am Meer
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Stadt am Meer

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      JEAN D'ALHEIM Stadt am Meer JEAN D'ALHEIM Russland 1840-1894 Paris Unten links signiert "d'Alheim". Öl auf Malkarton, 29,5 x 39 cm

    • D'ALHEIM Jean 1840-1894 CANAL À VENISE Huile sur
      Mar. 14, 2010

      D'ALHEIM Jean 1840-1894 CANAL À VENISE Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      D'ALHEIM Jean 1840-1894 CANAL À VENISE Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 73 x 43

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Jean d'Alheim (Gursk 1832-1894 Paris) Scene in
      Oct. 29, 2007

      Jean d'Alheim (Gursk 1832-1894 Paris) Scene in

      Est: €3,000 - €3,600

      Jean d'Alheim (Gursk 1832-1894 Paris) Scene in Venice, signed d'Alheim, oil on canvas, 53.5 x 65 cm, framed, (Rei)

    • Jean d'Alheim (Russian, 1840-1894)
      Jun. 08, 2005

      Jean d'Alheim (Russian, 1840-1894)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      A drink on the quay signed 'd' Alheim' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 15 in. (56 x 38 in.)

    • Jean D'Alheim (Russian, 1840-1894)
      May. 20, 2004

      Jean D'Alheim (Russian, 1840-1894)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Unloading the cargo signed 'J. d'Alheim' (lower left) oil on canvas 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.)