Marc Aleu i Socies Sold at Auction Prices

    • MARC ALEU, "CRAM" (1922-1996). "FAMILY PORTRAITS" AND "ARAB MUSICIAN".
      Jul. 18, 2024

      MARC ALEU, "CRAM" (1922-1996). "FAMILY PORTRAITS" AND "ARAB MUSICIAN".

      Est: €150 - €600

      Ink drawing on paper and watercolour on paper. Signed. 23 x 66.5 cm; 32 x 75.5 cm (frame, drawing); 32 x 23.5 cm; 51.5 x 41.5 cm (frame, watercolour).

      Subarna Subastas
    • MARC ALEU. “Cadaques blau”. (d)
      Mar. 14, 2024

      MARC ALEU. “Cadaques blau”. (d)

      Est: €900 - €1,100

      Oil on canvas Signed 69x81 cm.

      Balclis
      Jul. 19, 2023

      Est: €150 - €600

      Subarna Subastas
    • MARC ALEU SOCIES. "Vent". (d)
      May. 19, 2022

      MARC ALEU SOCIES. "Vent". (d)

      Est: €500 - €550

      Oil on canvas Signed. On the back, a label of Laietana Gallery titles the work 100x65 cm.

      Balclis
      Dec. 16, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

      Subarna Subastas
    • MARC ALEU - Woman and pigeon
      Jun. 02, 2020

      MARC ALEU - Woman and pigeon

      MARC ALEU Barcelona, 1922 - Cadaqués, 1996 Woman and pigeon Watercolor on paper Signed Size 25 x 36 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Marc Aleu Barcelona 1922 - Cadaqués 1996 Cadaqués
      Oct. 25, 2017

      Marc Aleu Barcelona 1922 - Cadaqués 1996 Cadaqués

      Est: €1,200 -

      Marc Aleu Barcelona 1922 - Cadaqués 1996 Cadaqués Oil on canvas Firmado 81x100 cm Marc Aleu Barcelona 1922 - Cadaqués 1996 Cadaqués Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado 81x100 cm

      Balclis
    • MARC ALEU (1922-1996)
      Feb. 16, 2017

      MARC ALEU (1922-1996)

      Est: €100 - €130

      "Boceto de figura femenina" Carbón sobre papel. 51,5 x 73,5 cm.

      Subarna Subastas
    • MARC ALEU I SOCIES
      Mar. 05, 2015

      MARC ALEU I SOCIES

      (Barcelona, 1922-Cadaqués, 1996). "Metamorfosis erótica", óleo sobre lienzo, 130x162 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • MARC ALEU SOCIES
      Oct. 15, 2013

      MARC ALEU SOCIES

      (Barcelona, 1922-Cadaqués, 1996). "Figuras surrealistas", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x100 cm. Colección particular de Juan Dios Carreras de Barcelona.

      Sala de Ventas
    • MARC ALEU SOCIES
      Oct. 15, 2013

      MARC ALEU SOCIES

      (Barcelona, 1922-Cadaqués, 1996). "Desnudo", óleo sobre lienzo, 100x81 cm. Colección particular de Juan Dios Carreras de Barcelona.

      Sala de Ventas