Marcial Alegria Sold at Auction Prices

Artist

    • Marcial Alegría, Matrimonio
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Marcial Alegría, Matrimonio

      Est: $2,500,000 - $4,500,000

      Esmalte sobre madera

      Bogota Auctions
    • Marcial Alegría - San Sebastian Lorica Cordova
      May. 30, 2024

      Marcial Alegría - San Sebastian Lorica Cordova

      Est: $2,500,000 - $4,500,000

      Óleo sobre lienzo

      Bogota Auctions
    • Marcial Alegría - Matrimonio
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Marcial Alegría - Matrimonio

      Est: $2,000,000 - $4,000,000

      Titulado y fechado Matrimonio Marcial Alegría en el lateral central derecho.

      Bogota Auctions
    • Marcial Alegria - Oil Painting - Signed
      Oct. 05, 2017

      Marcial Alegria - Oil Painting - Signed

      Est: $100 - $150

      Description - A signed folk art oil painting by Columbian artist Marcial Alegria. Signed and dated, lower left. Dimensions - Frame - 24" x 28". Sight - 17.5" x 21.5"

      Regency Auction House
    • Marcial Alegria (Columbian, 20th c.) Painting
      Jun. 21, 2015

      Marcial Alegria (Columbian, 20th c.) Painting

      Marcial Alegria (Columbian, 20th c.) View of San Sebastian, Cordoba, oil painting on panel. Size: 17.75" x 22.75", 45 x 58 cm (sight); 22" x 27", 56 x 69 cm (frame).

      Material Culture
    • Marcial Alegria (Columbian, 20th c.) View of San Sebastian
      Jun. 21, 2015

      Marcial Alegria (Columbian, 20th c.) View of San Sebastian

      Marcial Alegria (Columbian, 20th c.) View of San Sebastian, Cordoba, oil painting on panel. Size: 22.75" x 24.5", 58 x 62 cm (sight); 27" x 28.75", 69 x 73 cm (frame).

      Material Culture