Yvette Alde Sold at Auction Prices

      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). La crique. Gouache signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. 29 x 44 cm.
        May. 13, 2023

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). La crique. Gouache signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. 29 x 44 cm.

        Est: €400 - €500

        Les Andelys Enchères
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)
        May. 31, 2022

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) 8 fevrier1962 Huile sur toile signée en à droite 162 x 115 - 63.77 x 45.27 in. Oil on canvas signed on the right

        Maison Verneuil
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)
        May. 31, 2022

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Composition Huile sur toile signée en à droite 162 x 115 - 63.77 x 45.27 in. Oil on canvas signed on the right

        Maison Verneuil
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Composition Huile sur toile signée en à droite 162 x 115 - 63.77 x 45.27 in. Oil on canvas signed on the right
        Apr. 28, 2022

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Maison Verneuil
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) 8 fevrier1962 Huile sur toile signée en à droite 162 x 115 - 63.77 x 45.27 in. Oil on canvas signed on the right
        Apr. 28, 2022

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Maison Verneuil
        Mar. 18, 2022

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Maison Verneuil
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) 8 feb=vrier 1962 Huile sur toile signée en à droite 162 x 115 - 63.77 x 45.27 in. Oil on canvas signed on the right
        Mar. 18, 2022

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) 8 feb=vrier 1962 Huile sur toile signée en à droite 162 x 115 - 63.77 x 45.27 in. Oil on canvas signed on the right

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Maison Verneuil
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). …
        Dec. 10, 2021

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). …

        Est: €200 - €300

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). Le bouquet à la femme oiseau, 1954. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée, datée au dos. Adresse de l'atelier : 189, rue Ordenner, 7518 Paris, Montmartre 3319. 90 x 72 cm.

        Mallié-Arcelin
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). …
        Dec. 10, 2021

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). …

        Est: €80 - €120

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967). Ischia, spiaggia della pagoda, 58 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée et datée au dos. 14,5 x 22 cm.

        Mallié-Arcelin
      • YVETTE ALDE (1911-1952) La plage de Juan-les-Pins, 1961
        Jun. 03, 2021

        YVETTE ALDE (1911-1952) La plage de Juan-les-Pins, 1961

        Est: €100 - €200

        YVETTE ALDE (1911-1952) La plage de Juan-les-Pins, 1961 La plage de Juan-les-Pins, 1961 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, contresignée, datée et située au dos. Collection privée, Monte-Carlo. Dimensions : 50 x 60 cm Juan-les-Pins beach, oil on canvas signed lower right, countersigned, dated 1961 and located on the back.

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Yvette Alde, French 1911-1967- La Ciotat, 1955-1956; oil on canvas, signed lower right; t
        May. 26, 2021

        Yvette Alde, French 1911-1967- La Ciotat, 1955-1956; oil on canvas, signed lower right; t

        Est: £80 - £120

        Yvette Alde, French 1911-1967- La Ciotat, 1955-1956; oil on canvas, signed lower right; titled and dated 1955-56 on the reverse, 23.5x16cm (ARR) Provenance: Eric Pillon Encheres, Versailles, 21 October 2007, lot 241, where purchased by a Private Collection, London; thence by decent. 37.5x29.5x2.5cm(including frame) This piece is in a wooden frame, with a canvas slip, there are some minor marks to the frame but it is in otherwise good condition. there are some minor cracks in the paint, there is a small convex dent in the lower area, which has caused minor cracks in the area. Overall the piece is in good condition.

        Roseberys
      • YVETTE ALDE (French, 1911-1967). BOUQUET A L'ANGE, signed, located "Paris", titled and dated 1954 verso. Oil on canvas.
        Apr. 16, 2021

        YVETTE ALDE (French, 1911-1967). BOUQUET A L'ANGE, signed, located "Paris", titled and dated 1954 verso. Oil on canvas.

        Est: $300 - $400

        YVETTE ALDE (French, 1911-1967). BOUQUET A L'ANGE, signed, located "Paris", titled and dated 1954 verso. Oil on canvas - Framed, 29 in. x 46 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)
        Mar. 30, 2018

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Tête de roi Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 31 x 23 cm. - 12 1/4 x 9 in. Gouache on paper, signed lower left

        Maison Verneuil
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)
        Mar. 30, 2018

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967)

        Est: €500 - €600

        Baignade crépusculaire, 1943 Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite 60 x 50 cm. - 23 5/8 x 19 5/8 in. Oil on hardboard, signed and dated 43 lower right

        Maison Verneuil
      • YVETTE ALDE (French. 1911-1967)
        Mar. 17, 2018

        YVETTE ALDE (French. 1911-1967)

        "La Chute de Matador". Signed l/l. Verso signed, titled and dated 60-61 on canvas. Stretcher bears label from "Salon Des Independants, 1961". Oil on Canvas. Measuring 28 3/4" by 45 3/4". Wood frame. (Cond: chip to paint upper left corner, will need repair) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FL

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • [Alde, Y.]. Musset, A. de. Lorenzaccio. N.pl., A. Vial, (1967), 159,(6)p.,
        May. 30, 2017

        [Alde, Y.]. Musset, A. de. Lorenzaccio. N.pl., A. Vial, (1967), 159,(6)p.,

        Est: €200 - €300

        [Alde, Y.]. Musset, A. de. Lorenzaccio. N.pl., A. Vial, (1967), 159,(6)p., 12 ORIGINAL GOUACHES by YVETTE ALDE, all signed, printed in 105 (numb.) copies (80), loose in quires in orig. wr., board chemise and slipcase, 4to. - Corners occas. sl. fingersoiled. Otherwise fine. = Not in Monod. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XLV.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Yvette Alde (1911-1967)
        Apr. 09, 2017

        Yvette Alde (1911-1967)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Yvette Alde (1911-1967) Portrait de femme de Madame Elisabeth Marais, 1947 Huile sur toile signee et datee en bas vers le centre, titree et datee au dos 65 x 54 x cm

        4-auction
      • Lorenzaccio, 1967.
        Jun. 04, 2016

        Lorenzaccio, 1967.

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        ALDE Yvette - MUSSET Alfred de. Lorenzaccio, 1967. (33.5 x 26.5 cm) Editions André Vial à Paris. Exemplaire no 14. Un des 20 sur Auvergne à la main du moulin Richard de Bas enrichi de 12 gouaches dessinées et peintes de la main d'Yvette Alde.

        Galartis SA
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Est: $400 - $500

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Yvette Alde (1911-1967), Oil Painting, 'Polo', 1954
        Apr. 11, 2014

        Yvette Alde (1911-1967), Oil Painting, 'Polo', 1954

        Est: €2,400 - €3,000

        Oil on canvas Paris, France, 1954 Yvette Alde (1911-1967) - French artist of the School of Paris Signed 'Y. Alde' lower left Verso also signed 'Y. Alde', dated '1954' and titled 'Polo' as well as inscribed with the artist's studio address '189 rue Ordener / Paris 18e / mon: 33-19' and with of old labels from exhibitions in Japan and Paris Narrow gold frame Overall dimensions, framed: 182.5 x 83 cm Very good condition Provenance: Private Collection Lower Saxony Dynamic composition in Alde's typical expressive style; paintings by the artist fetch over 5,500 euros at international auctions The present painting by Yvette Alde (1911-1967) was created in 1954 and depicts two polo players in a dynamic duel for the ball. Extensive color planes and broad brush strokes give form to the animated scene featuring a light vivid color scheme. The vigorous bodies of the stallions are rendered with an expressive brushwork. The horse in the foreground is colored in bold red, standing out against the indistinct pastel background. Alde, an artist of the School of Paris, has managed to create a composition rich in contrast and filled with energy and vitality. The painter often chose a vertical format for her works to enhance their expressiveness and dynamic. The painting is overall in very good condition, along the edges with minor rubbing due to the frameing. The work is signed 'Y. Alde' lower left. On the verso it is signed 'Y. Alde', dated '1954' and titled 'Polo' as well as inscribed with the artist's studio address and bearing old labels from exhibitions in Japan and Paris. The frame shows slight signs of wear. The framed the work measures 182.5 x 83 cm, the stretcher frame measures 180 x 79 cm. Yvette Alde (1911-1967) Yvette Alde studied with Andre Lhote at the Académie Chaumière in Paris and was a pupil of the French painter Charles Picart Le Doux. From 1932 onwards she regularly exhibited at the Salon d'Automne. Alde's oeuvre includes mainly landscapes and still lifes as well as figure representations. The artist's works are held in numerous collections of renowned museums, including the Musée d'Art Moderne in Paris. Due to the legal obligation for the resale royalty in the art market the following applies: As a result of its membership in the AV Kunst, Auctionata charges additionally to the hammer price the contribution to the AV Kunst of currently 2.1% of the revenues from the sale of fine arts and photographs pro rata towards the buyer. More information about royalty right in our T&C.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • YVETTE ALDE (FRENCH 1911-1967)
        Oct. 05, 2013

        YVETTE ALDE (FRENCH 1911-1967)

        "Les Roses et Les Cerises" , oil on canvas, 24 x 15 in (61 x 38.1 cm), signed lower left, signed additionally verso and titled verso

        Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      • Yvette Alde (1911-1967) Baignade crépusculaire, 1943 Huile sur isorel Signée et datée "43" en bas à droite 60 x 50 cm
        Sep. 17, 2013

        Yvette Alde (1911-1967) Baignade crépusculaire, 1943 Huile sur isorel Signée et datée "43" en bas à droite 60 x 50 cm

        Est: €300 - €500

      • Yvette Alde
        Sep. 16, 2012

        Yvette Alde

        Est: - €4,800

      • Yvette Alde, Landscape, Oil Painting
        May. 04, 2012

        Yvette Alde, Landscape, Oil Painting

        Est: $6,000 - $7,000

        Artist: Yvette Alde, French (1911 - 1967) | Title: Landscape | Medium: Oil on Canvas | Size: 29 in. x 36 in. (73.66 cm x 91.44 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Bouquet au Nu Technique
        Oct. 30, 2011

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Bouquet au Nu Technique

        Est: €400 - €600

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Bouquet au Nu Technique mixte sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche et daté 1964 60 x 38 cm

      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache

        Est: €100 - €150

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) Bouquet de fleurs.Gouache sur papier..Signée en bas à gauche..50 x 65 cm..Provenance : Succession B

      • Yvette ALDE  Bouquet with an angel  Gouache, signed bottom right.  49,5 x 64,5 cm.
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Yvette ALDE  Bouquet with an angel  Gouache, signed bottom right.  49,5 x 64,5 cm.

        Est: €180 - €300

        Yvette ALDE Bouquet with an angel Gouache, signed bottom right. 49,5 x 64,5 cm. Yvette ALDE Bouquet à l'ange Gouache, signée en bas à droite. 49,5 x 64,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Oil on canvas by Yvette ALDE
        May. 19, 2009

        Oil on canvas by Yvette ALDE

        Est: €50 - €80

        Oil on canvas by Yvette ALDE, signed on the lower left. Signed, Tilted and dated on the back. Yvette ALDE Roses de mai, 1964 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos, 24 x 19 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • ALDE Yvette (1911-1967) PORTRAIT DE MADAME
        Feb. 11, 2008

        ALDE Yvette (1911-1967) PORTRAIT DE MADAME

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        ALDE Yvette (1911-1967) PORTRAIT DE MADAME JACQUELINE STIEBEL Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos H. 46 cm L. 38 cm OH

        Anaf
      • ALDE Yvette (1911-1967) VUE DE LA CIOTAT 1955
        Oct. 28, 2007

        ALDE Yvette (1911-1967) VUE DE LA CIOTAT 1955

        Est: €300 - €400

        ALDE Yvette (1911-1967) VUE DE LA CIOTAT 1955 Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite. 24 x 16 cm

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) - Trois danseuses
        Jun. 15, 2007

        Yvette ALDE (1911-1967) - Trois danseuses

        Beaussant-Lefevre
      • YVETTE ALDE (1911-1967) PEACHES IN A GLASS COMPOTE Oil on canvas, 18 1/4 x 15 in., signed on verso and upper left.
        Apr. 21, 2007

        YVETTE ALDE (1911-1967) PEACHES IN A GLASS COMPOTE Oil on canvas, 18 1/4 x 15 in., signed on verso and upper left.

        STAIR