Valdemar Albertsen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Waldemar Albertsen (Danish/German 1868-1954) Watercolor
      May. 26, 2024

      Waldemar Albertsen (Danish/German 1868-1954) Watercolor

      Waldemar Albertsen (Danish/German 1868-1954) Watercolor 'Flensburg 1923. Watercolor Signed, titled l/r 17 1/2in. x 12in (44cm..x 30cm) Framed: 27in x 20 in. (68cm. x 51cm)

      Fine Estate Inc.
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Fine Estate Inc.
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Waldemar Albertsen (Danish/German 1868-1954) Watercolor Landscape, riverside. Signed l/r 12 1/2in. x 9in. (32cm. x 23cm) Framed: 20in. x 27in. (51cm. x 69cm)

      Fine Estate Inc.
    • VALDEMAR ALBERTSEN (1868-1954
      Nov. 14, 2023

      VALDEMAR ALBERTSEN (1868-1954

      Valdemar Albertsen (1868-1954), Danish view and landscape painter, 2 views of baroque city gates with figure staffage, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 35 x 26 cm, framed behind glass a. passepartout 51 x 41 cm

    • Albertsen, Waldemar (20. Jh.)
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Albertsen, Waldemar (20. Jh.)

      Est: €120 - €144

      Norddeutsches Dorf mit reetgedeckten Bauerhäusern, blühenden Bäumen und Bäuerin mit Ziege. Sign. Aquarell. 36×51 cm. R. (38564)

    • Valdemar Albertsen
      Jan. 04, 2020

      Valdemar Albertsen

      (1868 - 1954, dänischer Landschafts- u. Marinemaler) Flensburger Hinterhof Öl/ Leinwand, 59 x 46 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. V.Albertsen

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Valdemar Albertsen
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Valdemar Albertsen

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Valdemar Albertsen (Danish, 1868-1954): oil on burlap canvas of a European street end with houses and a hitching post. 15" x 18". Should be re-stretched
      Aug. 26, 2017

      Valdemar Albertsen (Danish, 1868-1954): oil on burlap canvas of a European street end with houses and a hitching post. 15" x 18". Should be re-stretched

      Sunset Auction
    • Albertsen, Valdemar (Danish, 1868-1954)
      Nov. 22, 2009

      Albertsen, Valdemar (Danish, 1868-1954)

      Est: $600 - $900

      Albertsen, Valdemar (Danish, 1868-1954) Oil on canvas street scene with shops. Signed lower right. 17" x 14" s.s., in gilt frame to 23" x 19".

      Farmer Auctions
    • Valdemar Albertsen (Danish, b.1868)
      Jun. 21, 2002

      Valdemar Albertsen (Danish, b.1868)

      Est: $4,500 - $7,500

      A winter evening by the docks signed and dated 'V.Albertsen 92' (lower right) oil on canvas 33 x 461/2 in. (84 x 118 cm.) Painted in 1892.