Maximilian Alexander Alandt Sold at Auction Prices

    • Alandt, Max Alexander (1875 Amsterdam - 1939 The Hague, Dutch painter, draughtsman, etcher and lithographer),(1875 Amsterdam - 1939 The Hague, Dutch painter, draughtsman, etcher and lithographer),
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Alandt, Max Alexander (1875 Amsterdam - 1939 The Hague, Dutch painter, draughtsman, etcher and lithographer),(1875 Amsterdam - 1939 The Hague, Dutch painter, draughtsman, etcher and lithographer),

      Alandt, Max Alexander (1875 Amsterdam - 1939 The Hague, Dutch painter, draughtsman, etcher and lithographer),(1875 Amsterdam - 1939 The Hague, Dutch painter, draughtsman, etcher and lithographer), "The Reader", oil on canvas, signed lower right Max Alandt, 71.5 x 55.5 cm Alandt, Max Alexander (1875 Amsterdam - 1939 Den Haag, niederländischer Maler, Zeichner, Radierer und Lithograf), "Der Vorleser", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts Max Alandt, 71.5 x 55.5 cm

    • Haven van Dordrecht
      May. 07, 2024

      Haven van Dordrecht

      Est: €600 - €800

      Haven van Dordrecht, olieverf op doek, 51x66 cm (met lijst: 66x80 cm), gesigneerd (rechtsonder) , Max Alexander Alandt (1875-1935)

    • Scheveningen street with clogs stockroom on the right
      Dec. 13, 2021

      Scheveningen street with clogs stockroom on the right

      Est: €300 - €500

      - ALANDT, Max Alexander (Dutch 1875 - 1930). Gezicht op Scheveningen [View of Scheveningen]. Oil on canvas laid down on board (marouflé), signed 'M.Alandt' (lower right); framed. Stable craquelure throughout, some retouches (mainly to the sky), varnish slightly yellowed.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Max Alexander Alandt (1875-1930), oil on canvas,
      Mar. 18, 2013

      Max Alexander Alandt (1875-1930), oil on canvas,

      Est: €140 - €360

      Max Alexander Alandt (1875-1930), oil on canvas, Stillife with flowers, sig. b.r., dim. 58 x 72 cm., craquelé Please Note: Starting Bid € 120

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Max Alexander Alandt Amsterdam 1875 - Den Haag
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Max Alexander Alandt Amsterdam 1875 - Den Haag

      Est: - €1

      Max Alexander Alandt Amsterdam 1875 - Den Haag 1930 Werkplaats van de smid Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek op board, 36,1 x 29,4 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Max Alandt Amsterdam 1875 - 1930 Den Haag
      Feb. 25, 2008

      Max Alandt Amsterdam 1875 - 1930 Den Haag

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Max Alandt Amsterdam 1875 - 1930 Den Haag Interieur met vrouw in klederdracht Gesigneerd l.o. Olieverf op doek, 56 x 70 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • MAX ALEXANDER ALANDT DUTCH 1875-1930
      Sep. 06, 2006

      MAX ALEXANDER ALANDT DUTCH 1875-1930

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      AN ELDERLY LADY FRIGHTENED BY A CAT 81 x 63 cm. signed l.r. oil on canvas