Pierre-Paul Aird Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Pierre-Paul Aird
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Pierre-Paul Aird

      Est: $300 - $400

      Pierre-Paul Aird (1938- , Can.) "St. Irénée, Charlevoix". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and title on reverse. 23.5" x 30".

      Empire Auctions
    • AIRD, PIERRE-PAUL - JARDINS DES MÉTIS - 2007
      Sep. 24, 2019

      AIRD, PIERRE-PAUL - JARDINS DES MÉTIS - 2007

      Aird, Pierre-Paul (1938) Jardins des Métis (2007) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Aird Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Aird 20" x 24" - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions