Wolfram André Aichele Sold at Auction Prices

    • Wolfram, d.i. Wolfram Aichele
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Wolfram, d.i. Wolfram Aichele

      Est: €400 - €600

      (1924 Freiburg im Breisgau - Paris 2016). Abstrakte Stadt in hügeliger Landschaft. Aquarell 1978. Ca. 29,5 x 47 cm. Unt. re. sign. "WolFRam" u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). D

      Jul. 05, 2024

      Wolfram, d.i. Wolfram Aichele

      Est: €400 - €600

      (1924 Freiburg im Breisgau - Paris 2016). Abstrakte Landschaft. Aquarell 1974. Ca. 35 x 45 cm. Unt. re. sign. "WolFRam" u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). D

      Jul. 05, 2024

      Wolfram, d.i. Wolfram Aichele

      Est: €400 - €600

      (1924 Freiburg im Breisgau - Paris 2016). Abstrakte Alpenlandschaft. Aquarell 1987. Ca. 28 x 38 cm. Unt. li. sign. "WolFRam" u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas im Wechselrahmen (nicht ausgerahmt). D

      Jul. 05, 2024

      Wolfram, d.i. Wolfram Aichele

      Est: €400 - €600

      (1924 Freiburg im Breisgau - Paris 2016). Abstrakte Stadtlandschaft in den Bergen. Aquarell 1979. Ca. 30 x 22,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. "WolFRam" u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). D

      Jul. 05, 2024

      Wolfram, d.i. Wolfram Aichele

      Est: €340 - €500

      (1924 Freiburg im Breisgau - Paris 2016). Abstrakte Landschaft. Aquarell. 20 x 18 cm. Unt. re. sign. "WolFRam". Unter Passep. u. Glas im Wechselrahmen (nicht ausgerahmt). D

    • WOLFRAM Aichele
      Jun. 05, 2024

      WOLFRAM Aichele

      Est: €400 - €600

      WOLFRAM Aichele Ensemble de quatre oeuvres sur papier 1- Composition - 1982 Aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite WolFRAM -82" 18,30 x 23,50 cm - 7.20 x 9.25 in. 2- Composition - 1977 Aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite "WolFRAM / 1977" 18 x 28 cm - 7.09 x 11.02 in. 3- Composition - 1978 Aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite WolFRam -78" 30 x 38 cm - 11.81 x 14.96 in. 4- Composition - 1979 Aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite "WolFRam -79" 30,80 x 45 cm - 12.13 x 17.72 in. Provenance : Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance L'authenticité de ces œuvres a été confirmée par Madame Barbara Aichele. WOLFRAM Aichele Ensemble de quatre aquarelle Provenance : Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Set of four watercolors on paper; signed and dated lower right (each)

    • WOLFRAM AICHELE 'DER ROTE STUHL' (1965)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 'DER ROTE STUHL' (1965)

      Est: €240 - €480

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'THE RED CHAIR' (1965) Watercolors on paper. 42x29.5cm. Signed and dated 'Wolfram 1965' lower left. Verso inscribed 'Wolfram Aichele 'Der rote Stuhl', 1965, Paris, 1965, no. 4'. Browned, the corners have a few holes, traces of mounting on the verso.WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'DER ROTE STUHL' (1965) Aquarell auf Papier. 42 x 29,5 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert 'Wolfram 1965'. Verso bez. 'Wolfram Aichele 'Der rote Stuhl', 1965, Paris, 1965, No. 4'. Gebräunt, die Ecken min. löchrig, verso Montierungsreste.

    • WOLFRAM AICHELE 'CEMBALO MIT GAMBE' (1965)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 'CEMBALO MIT GAMBE' (1965)

      Est: €300 - €600

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'HARPSICHORD WITH VIOL' (1965) Watercolors on paper. 49x32.5cm. Signed and dated 'Wolfram 1965' lower left. Verso inscribed 'Wolfram Aichele - Cembalo mit Gambe - Paris 1965 - No. 10'. Tanned. Mounted in a passe-partout.WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'CEMBALO MIT GAMBE' (1965) Aquarell auf Papier. 49 x 32,5 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert 'Wolfram 1965'. Verso bez. 'Wolfram Aichele - Cembalo mit Gambe - Paris 1965 - No. 10'. Gebräunt. In ein Passepartout montiert.

    • WOLFRAM AICHELE 'OHNE TITEL' (1963)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 'OHNE TITEL' (1963)

      Est: €240 - €480

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'UNTITLED' (1963) Watercolors on paper. 43x28.5cm. Signed and dated 'Wolfram 1963' lower right. Verso inscribed 'Wolfram Aichele, Paris - No. 6'. Browned, remains of mounting on the verso.WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'OHNE TITEL' (1963) Aquarell auf Papier. 43 x 28,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Wolfram 1963'. Verso bez. 'Wolfram Aichele, Paris - Nr. 6'. Gebräunt, verso Montierungsreste.

    • WOLFRAM AICHELE 'BLÜHENDER BAUM' (1963)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 'BLÜHENDER BAUM' (1963)

      Est: €300 - €600

      WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'BLOOMING TREE' (1963) Watercolors on paper. 36.5x48.5cm. Signed and dated 'Wolfram 1963' lower right. Verso inscribed 'Wolfram Aichele, Paris - 'Blühender Baum' 1963 - No. 11'. Browned, remains of mounting on the verso. WOLFRAM AICHELE 1924 Freiburg/Breisgau - 2016 Paris 'BLÜHENDER BAUM' (1963) Aquarell auf Papier. 36,5 x 48,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Wolfram 1963'. Verso bez. 'Wolfram Aichele, Paris - 'Blühender Baum' 1963 - No. 11'. Gebräunt, verso Montierungsreste.

    • Aichele, Wolfram: Dorf in den Bergen
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Aichele, Wolfram: Dorf in den Bergen

      Est: €400 - €600

      Wolfram Aichele 1924 Freiburg im Breisgau Dorf in den Bergen Watercolor on paper; H 285 mm, W 350 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Wolfram 1965''; verso inscribed ''Dorf in den Bergen Paris 1965''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • WOLFRAM Aichele (1924 - 2016) ENSEMBLE DE 3 AQUARELLES SUR PAPIER - 1980 Chacune signée et datée
      Dec. 08, 2021

      WOLFRAM Aichele (1924 - 2016) ENSEMBLE DE 3 AQUARELLES SUR PAPIER - 1980 Chacune signée et datée

      Est: €500 - €700

      WOLFRAM Aichele (1924 - 2016) ENSEMBLE DE 3 AQUARELLES SUR PAPIER - 1980 Chacune signée et datée 24 x 35,5 cm 27,5 x 42 cm 41 x 30,5 cm Provenance : Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : L'authenticité de ces œuvres a été verbalement confirmée par Madame Barbara Aichele. Set of 3 watercolours on paper; each signed and dated Estimation 500 - 700 €

    • Wolfram Aichele (1924), 18 x 28,5 - 30 x 45 cm
      May. 20, 2021

      Wolfram Aichele (1924), 18 x 28,5 - 30 x 45 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      Wolfram Aichele (1924), 18 x 28,5 - 30 x 45 cm Aichele W., a collection of eight geometric abstract compositions, dated between 1987 and 1990, watercolour on paper, 18 x 28,5 - 30 x 45 cm Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Aichele, Wolfram
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Aichele, Wolfram

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1924 Freiburg im Breisgau - Paris 2016). Geometrische Komposition mit Stadtarchitektur. Aquarell auf Büttenpapier. Um 1970. 28 x 20,5 cm. Unt. li. sign. Unt. Passep. u. Glas gerahmt.

    • Wolfram Aichele (German, 1924-2016) Untitled, 1967
      Oct. 01, 2020

      Wolfram Aichele (German, 1924-2016) Untitled, 1967

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Wolfram Aichele (German, 1924-2016) Untitled, 1967 signed Wolfram and dated (lower left) 31 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Mark Ellenburg, New York, New York

      Hindman
    • Wolfram Aichele (German, 1924-2016) Untitled, c. 1967
      Oct. 01, 2020

      Wolfram Aichele (German, 1924-2016) Untitled, c. 1967

      Wolfram Aichele (German, 1924-2016) Untitled, c. 1967 oil on wood 12 x 12 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Mark Ellenburg, New York, New York

      Hindman
    • AICHELE Wolfram (1924-2016)
      Jun. 19, 2019

      AICHELE Wolfram (1924-2016)

      Est: €500 - €700

      AICHELE Wolfram (1924-2016) "Maisons bleues", 1968 Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite "Wolfram 1968". Haut. : 25,2 cm ; Larg. : 34,3 cm à vue Provenance : Collection PAULY-GROFF.

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Aichele Wolfram (b.1924) Watercolor
      Oct. 19, 2015

      Aichele Wolfram (b.1924) Watercolor

      An abstract landscape with houses, signed and dated for 1966 at the lower right corner.

      Locati LLC