Ferry Ahrlé Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1924 - d. 2018

      • Ferry Ahrlé (1924-2018), Fran
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Ferry Ahrlé (1924-2018), Fran

        Ferry Ahrlé (1924-2018), Frankfurt painter, author and entertainer. Figurative composition, colour offset on paper, signed by hand lower right, dated 1986 above, numbered 16/100 lower left, behind glass in exchangeable frame 40 x 60 cm.

      • Ahrle, Ferry (1924 - 2018),
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Ahrle, Ferry (1924 - 2018),

        Ahrle, Ferry (1924 - 2018), "Porträt Kaplan Szyozik", Öl auf Leinwand, monogrammiert F (Ferry Ahrle), verso Angaben zum Dargestellten, Künstler und Datierung 1954, 100 x 68 cm

      • Ahrle, Ferry (1924 - 2018),
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Ahrle, Ferry (1924 - 2018),

      • Ferry Anonymous, 19th century
        Sep. 20, 2021

        Ferry Anonymous, 19th century

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Ferry Anonymous, 19th century Framed and glazed, ink and color on paper, bearing an inscription followed by an artist's seal, three collectors' seals on the mounting, reading Nanxi laoren qieyan, Xiangshan linshi jianshan zhai zicang shuhuayin, and Xitao shending. 9 7/8 x 7 1/8in (26.7 x 18.2cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Ahrlé,Ferry(geb.1924) - Sonnenblumen, Öl/Karton,rechts unten signiert,ca.49
        Mar. 11, 2017

        Ahrlé,Ferry(geb.1924) - Sonnenblumen, Öl/Karton,rechts unten signiert,ca.49

        Ahrlé,Ferry(geb.1924) - Sonnenblumen, Öl/Karton,rechts unten signiert,ca.49,5 x 39,5cm,Rahmung Ahrlé,Ferry(geb.1924) - Sonnenblumen, Öl/Karton,rechts unten signiert,ca.49,5 x 39,5cm,Rahmung

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Ahrlé,Ferry - ''Alte Oper Frankfurt'', Siebdruck, num.258/299, handsigniert, 1983 datiert,ca.39x59cm, in P.P. unter Glas gerahmt
        Oct. 22, 2016

        Ahrlé,Ferry - ''Alte Oper Frankfurt'', Siebdruck, num.258/299, handsigniert, 1983 datiert,ca.39x59cm, in P.P. unter Glas gerahmt

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Ahrlé, Ferry - ''Alte Oper Frankfurt'', Siebdruck, num. 258/299, handsignie
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Ahrlé, Ferry - ''Alte Oper Frankfurt'', Siebdruck, num. 258/299, handsignie

        Ahrlé, Ferry - ''Alte Oper Frankfurt'', Siebdruck, num. 258/299, handsigniert, 1983 datiert, ca. 39x59cm, in P. P. unter Glas gerahmt Ahrlé, Ferry - "Alte Oper Frankfurt", Siebdruck, num. 258/299, handsigniert, 1983 datiert, ca. 39x59cm, in P. P. unter Glas gerahmt

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Ahrlé, Ferry (* 1924) - View of Frankfurt aM 1974, lithography, re below numbered
        Dec. 05, 2015

        Ahrlé, Ferry (* 1924) - View of Frankfurt aM 1974, lithography, re below numbered

        Ahrlé, Ferry (* 1924) - View of Frankfurt aM 1974, lithography, re below numbered (172/250), dated and signed, framed in the PP under museum glass, lt blotchy, 28x85cm. Ahrlé, Ferry (*1924)- Ansicht von Frankfurt a.M. 1974,Lithographie,re.unten nummeriert (172/250),datiert und signiert,im PP unter Glas gerahmt,lt.fleckig,ca.28x85cm

        Auktionshaus Blank