Konrad Ahrendts Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • K. AHRENDTS (1855-1901), The scarecrow, Indian ink
      Apr. 27, 2024

      K. AHRENDTS (1855-1901), The scarecrow, Indian ink

      Est: €600 - €800

      Konrad Ahrendts (1855 Müncheberg/Mark - 1901 Weimar): The scarecrow, 19th century, Indian ink Technique: Indian ink on Paper Date: 19th century Description: Depiction of two guard dogs tied together, whose leash has got caught on the pole of a scarecrow in a cabbage field during a wild chase after a thieving hare. One of the dogs is thrown to the ground, the second is looking longingly after the prey fleeing in the distance. Keywords: Genre, Joke, Dog, Rabbit, Cabbage, Field, Agriculture, Humour, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • K. AHRENDTS (1855-1901), The Scarecrow, Indian ink
      Sep. 02, 2023

      K. AHRENDTS (1855-1901), The Scarecrow, Indian ink

      Est: €600 - €800

      Konrad Ahrendts (1855 Müncheberg/Mark - 1901 Weimar): The Scarecrow, 19th century, Indian ink Technique: Indian ink on Paper Date: 19th century Description: Depiction of two guard dogs tied together, their leash caught on the stake of a scarecrow in a cabbage field during a wild chase of a thieving hare. One of the dogs is thrown to the ground, the second looks longingly at the fleeing prey in the distance. Keywords: Genre, Joke, Dog, Rabbit, Cabbage, Field, Agriculture, Humour, 19th century, Romanticism, Animals, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Konrad A. Ahrendt
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Konrad A. Ahrendt

      (1955 - 1901, deutscher Maler u. Radierer) Heimkehr Original Radierung, 21 x 29 cm, ungerahmt, i. d. Platte signiert u. datiert u. re. K Ahrendt `45

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Konrad A. Ahrendt
      Apr. 23, 2023

      Konrad A. Ahrendt

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Konrad A. Ahrendt
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Konrad A. Ahrendt

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
      Jan. 06, 2023

      Est: €600 - €800

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Konrad Ahrendts, Schloss Belvedere
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Konrad Ahrendts, Schloss Belvedere

      Konrad Ahrendts, Schloss Belvedere Reiter vor der bei Weimar gelegenen Schlossanlage, Radierung, in der Platte signiert und datiert "Ahrendts (18)86", minimal braunfleckig, unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaße 19 x 29 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler und Graphiker (1855 Müncheberg/Mark bis 1901 Weimar), Schüler von Schauß in Weimar und Gussow in Berlin, ab 1879 in Weimar ansässig und Freundschaft mit Albert Brendel, 1880 erstmals auf der Ausstellung in Berlin vertreten, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Bötticher.

      May. 21, 2022

    • Conrad A. AHRENDTS (1855-1901) Troupeau au repos Huile sur panneau Signé e
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Conrad A. AHRENDTS (1855-1901) Troupeau au repos Huile sur panneau Signé e

      Est: €300 - €500

      Conrad A. AHRENDTS (1855-1901) Troupeau au repos Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 12 x 17 cm Avec cadre : 29 x 34 cm Oil on panel signed lower left 4.72 x 6.69 in with frame : 11.4 x 13.38 in

    • Conrad A. Ahrendts, Entwurf für eine jagdliche Urkundenrahmung. 1890.
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Conrad A. Ahrendts, Entwurf für eine jagdliche Urkundenrahmung. 1890.

      Est: €240 - €280

      Conrad A. Ahrendts 1855 Müncheberg in der Mark – 1901 Weimar Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier, vollflächig auf Untersatzkarton montiert. U.li. signiert "K. Ahrendts" sowie datiert und ortsbezeichnet "Weimar". Im Passepartout.

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €400 - €500

      Conrad A. AHRENDTS (1855-1901) Troupeau au repos Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 12 x 17 cm Avec cadre : 29 x 34 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 4 23/32 x 6 11/16 in With frame : 11 27/64 x 13 25/64 in

    • Books - Ahrendts, Konrad
      Oct. 01, 2011

      Books - Ahrendts, Konrad

      Est: - €120

      (1855 Müncheberg - Weimar 1901) zugeschr. Mann mit Hund warten vor einem Tor auf Einlass. Lavierte Tuschfederzeichnung auf grauem Papier aufkasch., 1874. 17 x 10,5 cm. Auf d. Brunnenskulptur monogr. "KA". Unterlage beschr.

    • Books - Ahrendts, Konrad
      Oct. 01, 2011

      Books - Ahrendts, Konrad

      Est: - €90

      (1855 Müncheberg - Weimar 1901) zugeschr. Rinder auf der Weide. Tuschfederzeichnung auf Papier geklebt. 8 x 15 cm. Unterlage beschr. - Aussen etw. braunfl.

    • Books - Ahrendts, Konrad
      Oct. 01, 2011

      Books - Ahrendts, Konrad

      Est: - €150

      (1855 Müncheberg - Weimar 1901) zugeschr. Kinder mit Hund umgeben von Federvieh auf der Weide. Bleistiftzeichnung auf beigem Papier. 23 x 20,5 cm. Lose Unterlage beschr. - Verso Montierreste. Minim. fl.