Mohsen Ahmadvand Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1982 -

    • MOHSEN AHMADVAND | Untitled
      Apr. 21, 2016

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND | Untitled

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      watercolor, ink and crayon on paper

    • MOHSEN AHMADVAND | (i) Untitled (ii) Untitled
      Apr. 21, 2016

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND | (i) Untitled (ii) Untitled

      Est: £600 - £800

      (i) & (ii) Indian ink and pen on paper

    • MOHSEN AHMADVAND | Untitled
      Apr. 21, 2016

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND | Untitled

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      ink and watercolour on paper

    • * Mohsen Ahmadvand (Iran, born 1982) Rostam and His Donkey
      Jun. 09, 2015

      * Mohsen Ahmadvand (Iran, born 1982) Rostam and His Donkey

    • Mohsen Ahmadvand (Iran, born 1982) Carrying My Blood
      Jun. 09, 2015

      Mohsen Ahmadvand (Iran, born 1982) Carrying My Blood

    • MOHSEN AHMADVAND
      Oct. 20, 2010

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND B. 1982 UNTITLED Each: signed and dated 09 (I) pen, pencil and felt tip pen on paper (II)-(III) pen and felt tip pen on paper (IV) pen and coloured crayon on paper Each: 41.5 by 28cm.; 16 3/8 by 11in.

    • MOHSEN AHMADVAND born in 1982
      Oct. 24, 2009

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND born in 1982

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND born in 1982 PORTRAIT D'HOMME – Portrait of a man Drawing pen, black ink, pencil and marker pen on paper Signed 'Mohsen Ahmadvand' and dated '2008' on the lower left. Signed in Persian on the back on the lower right. 40 x 28 cm (15,60 x 10,92 in.) Provenance : Acquired from the artist by the present owner. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MOHSEN AHMADVAND né en 1982 PORTRAIT D'HOMME Plume et encre noire, crayon, feutre sur papier signé 'Mohsen Ahmadvand' et daté '2008' en bas à gauche ; contresigné en persan en bas à droite h: 40 w: 28 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste

      Oct. 24, 2009

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND born in 1982

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      MOHSEN AHMADVAND born in 1982 LE COUPLE, 2008 – The Couple, 2008 Drawing pen, black ink, color pencil and marker pen on paper. Signed in Persian and dated '2008' on the lower left 41 x 29 cm (15,99 x 11,31 in.) Provenance : Acquired from the artist by the present owner. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MOHSEN AHMADVAND né en 1982 LE COUPLE, 2008 Plume, encre noire, crayon de couleur, feutre sur papier signé en persan et daté '2008' en bas à gauche h: 41 w: 29 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste

    • - Mohsen Ahmadvand , Iranian B. 1982 Untitled each: wax crayon, pen and ink on paper
      Oct. 23, 2008

      - Mohsen Ahmadvand , Iranian B. 1982 Untitled each: wax crayon, pen and ink on paper

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      (i) signed and dated 08 (ii)-(iv) signed each: wax crayon, pen and ink on paper