Shahriar Ahmadi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1979 -

    • Shahriar AHMADI (Iran, 1979) Lion and Sun III
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Shahriar AHMADI (Iran, 1979) Lion and Sun III

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Shahriar AHMADI (Iran, 1979) Lion and Sun III Acrylique et crayon sur toile 97 x 130 cm Peint en 2007 Signé et daté "Shahriar Ahmadi 2007" en bas à droite. *** Acrylic and pencil on canvas Painted in 2007 Signed and dated "Shahriar Ahmadi 2007" lower right. H: 97 x L: 130 cm Collection particulière, Grasse. Acquis auprès de Isabelle van den Eynde Gallery à Dubaï par l'actuel propriétaire en 2007.

    • Shahriar AHMADI (Iran, 1979) Sans titre, de la série Rumi dans mon Calice
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Shahriar AHMADI (Iran, 1979) Sans titre, de la série Rumi dans mon Calice

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Shahriar AHMADI (Iran, 1979) Sans titre, de la série Rumi dans mon Calice Acrylique sur toile 150 x 120 cm Peint en 2008 Signé et daté en persan "Shahriar Ahmadi 86" en bas au milieu *** Untitled (from The rumi in my chalice) Acrylic on canvas Painted in 2008 Signed and dated in Persian "Shahriar Ahmadi 86" lower center. H: 150 x L: 120 cm

    • SHAHRIAR AHMADI (IRAN, BORN 1979) Moon In Scorpio - No.3 acrylic on c
      Apr. 26, 2017

      SHAHRIAR AHMADI (IRAN, BORN 1979) Moon In Scorpio - No.3 acrylic on c

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      SHAHRIAR AHMADI (IRAN, BORN 1979) Moon In Scorpio - No.3 acrylic on canvas, framed executed in 2005 187 x 265cm (73 5/8 x 104 5/16in).

    • SHAHRIAR AHMADI (IRAN, BORN 1979) These Chalices mixed media on canvas 2008 193 x 108cm (76 x 42 1/2
      Oct. 12, 2016

      SHAHRIAR AHMADI (IRAN, BORN 1979) These Chalices mixed media on canvas 2008 193 x 108cm (76 x 42 1/2

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      SHAHRIAR AHMADI (IRAN, BORN 1979) These Chalices mixed media on canvas 2008 193 x 108cm (76 x 42 1/2in).

    • * Shahriar Ahmadi (Iran, born 1979) Heavens Gate each: 149 x 100cm (58 11/1
      Jun. 09, 2015

      * Shahriar Ahmadi (Iran, born 1979) Heavens Gate each: 149 x 100cm (58 11/1

      * Shahriar Ahmadi (Iran, born 1979) Heavens Gate each: 149 x 100cm (58 11/16 x 39 3/8in),total: 149 x 200cm (58 11/16 x 78 3/4in)

    • Shahriar Ahmadi (Iranian, b. 1979)
      Oct. 26, 2011

      Shahriar Ahmadi (Iranian, b. 1979)

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Shahriar Ahmadi (Iranian, b. 1979) Hayate Doustan ('The Life of Friends') (From the Rumi in my Chalice series) signed and dated 'Shahriar Ahmadi 08' and signed again in Farsi (lower centre of the left panel) acrylic and pencil on canvas; triptych each: 47 x 39 3/8in. (119.5 x 100cm.) overall: 47 x 118 1/8in. (119.5 x 300cm.) Executed in 2008 (3)

    • Shahriar Ahmadi (Iranian, b.1979)
      Oct. 26, 2010

      Shahriar Ahmadi (Iranian, b.1979)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Shahriar Ahmadi (Iranian, b.1979) Untitled signed with artist initials 'Sh.A.09' (centre left); signed and dated 'Shahriar Ahmadi 2009' (on the reverse) acrylic and gold leaf on canvas 82½ x 70 7/8in. (210 x 180cm.) Painted in 2009

    • SHAHRIAR AHMADI
      Sep. 26, 2009

      SHAHRIAR AHMADI

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Untitled #23 from Rumi in My Chalice series

      Phillips