Sergi Aguilar Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

      • Sergi Aguilar. A film by Paco Poch
        Oct. 23, 2024

        Sergi Aguilar. A film by Paco Poch

        "SERGI AGUILAR. A FILM BY PACO POCH".- B.: Imp. Magnograf, 1983. Large, oblong folio, cover. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs, it illustrates the short film about the artist.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • SERGI AGUILAR (BARCELONA, 1946) SIN TÍTULO.
        Jul. 24, 2024

        SERGI AGUILAR (BARCELONA, 1946) SIN TÍTULO.

        Est: €250 - €300

        Sergi Aguilar (Barcelona, 1946) Sin título. Litografía "avant la lettre" realizada para el cartel de la exposición "Sergi Aguilar. Escultures en ferro i dibuixos" celebrada en la Galería Joan Prats. Barcelona, Abril-Maig 1982. Firmada y marcada H.C. a lápiz. 76 x 56 cm. Sin enmarcar.

        Aletheia Subastas
      • SERGI AGUILAR (Barcelona, 1946). Untitled. 1974. Black marble. Wood base. It has slight flaws.
        Jun. 13, 2024

        SERGI AGUILAR (Barcelona, 1946). Untitled. 1974. Black marble. Wood base. It has slight flaws.

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        SERGI AGUILAR (Barcelona, 1946). Untitled. 1974. Black marble. Wood base. It has slight flaws. Measurements: 17 x 36 x 36 cm. Sculptural piece formed by two black marble modules that mold and allow different positions on a square wooden base. Sergi Aguilar explores in this work the plastic and conceptual possibilities of modular minimalist sculpture, in a line close to Donald Judd. Sergi Aguilar began his studies at the Escola Massana in Barcelona, while attending the Conservatori de les Arts del LLibre between 1962 and 1967. During the following four years he continued his training, extending it with trips to Paris, London, Prague, Stuttgart and Menorca. In 1972 he began to work as a sculptor, influenced by the works of Julio González, Constantin Brancusi and the Russian constructivists. From 1993 onwards, he expanded his artistic production towards drawing and photography, although he uses them as a vehicle to create his sculptures, combining them with structures or translating them into volume. By 2005, the artist gradually abandoned sculpture as such and explored other paths such as territory, which became the main theme and axis of his work.Sergi Aguilar has had solo and group exhibitions in Europe, the United States and Japan; exhibiting at the Guggenheim Museum in New York, the Carnegie Museum of Art in Pittsburgh, the Gulbenkian Foundation in Lisbon, among others. His works also belong to numerous private and public collections such as MACBA in Barcelona, Fundació "La Caixa", Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, Fundación Juan March in Madrid, among many others.

        Setdart Auction House
      • Sergi Aguilar. No title
        Apr. 24, 2024

        Sergi Aguilar. No title

        Lithograph on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (XII/XX) in the lower left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • SERGI AGUILAR
        Dec. 05, 2023

        SERGI AGUILAR

        Est: €200 - €350

        Aletheia Subastas
      • Sergi Aguilar. Untitled
        Feb. 22, 2023

        Sergi Aguilar. Untitled

        Pencil on cardboard. Signed in the lower right corner. Dated (1980) in the lower left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Sergi Aguilar. No title
        Feb. 22, 2023

        Sergi Aguilar. No title

        Gouache on cardboard. Signed and dated (1987) in the lower right corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • SERGI AGUILAR ORIGINAL HAND SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED ETCHING 1988 CATALAN SPANISH
        Nov. 17, 2022

        SERGI AGUILAR ORIGINAL HAND SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED ETCHING 1988 CATALAN SPANISH

        Est: $250 - $350

        SERGI AGUILAR b. 1946 Barcelona 1946 (Spanish) Title: Untitled (Red and Black), from: 12th Anniversary Galeria Joan Prats 1976-88 Portfolio, 1988 Technique: Original Hand Signed, Dated and Numbered Etching in Colours on Wove Paper Paper size: 38 x 56 cm. / 14.9 x 22 in. Additional Information: This original etching in colours is hand signed in pencil by the artist “Aguillar” in the lower left corner. It is dated 1988 next to the signature. It is also hand numbered in pencil from the edition of 100, at the lower left corner. There were 20 artist’s proofs and 10 hors commerce [out of trade] impressions. It was included in the portfolio “Carpeta Commemorativa 12e Aniversari” [Commemorative 12th Anniversary Portfolio], consisting of 20 lithographs and etchings by numerous artists. Note: The contributing artists were: Sergi Aguilar, Frederic Amat, Jim Bird, Alfons Borrell, Joan Brossa, Jorge Castillo, Eduardo Chillida, Christo, Josep Guinovart, Joan Hernández-Pijuan, Antoni Llena, Victor Mira, Robert Motherwell, Kenneth Noland, Perejaume, Albert Ràfols-Casamada, Antoni Tàpies, Francisco Toledo, Zao Wou-Ki and Zush. Condition: Excellent condition.

        Gilden's Art Gallery
      • Sergi Aguilar. Untitled
        Jun. 21, 2022

        Sergi Aguilar. Untitled

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Sergi Aguilar. Untiled
        May. 25, 2022

        Sergi Aguilar. Untiled

        Sculpture made of black Belgium marble. On wooden base.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Sergi Aguilar. Sin título
        May. 25, 2022

        Sergi Aguilar. Sin título

        Gouache on cardboard. Signed and dated (1987) in the lower right side.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Jun. 18, 2021

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Est: €300 - €450

        Litografía original de edición exclusiva para Galería de Arte Contemporáneo. Firmada en plancha y numerada a lápiz por el editor. Estampación llevada a cabo en el prestigioso taller La Poligrafa, Barcelona mayo del 2000. El soporte utilizado es papel Arte de la casa Guarro de 1,5 mm de grosor. Edición de 1000 unidades. Viene con certificado de autenticidad.

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - Silent 2, 2000 etching
        Dec. 20, 2020

        Sergi Aguilar - Silent 2, 2000 etching

        Est: €300 - €400

        Sergi Aguilar (1946) Silent 2 2000 Etching handsigned and numbered by pencil. Edition of 75 on Guarro paper. Sheet: 56 x 76 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
      • Sergi Aguilar - Nit 5, 1990, etching
        Dec. 20, 2020

        Sergi Aguilar - Nit 5, 1990, etching

        Est: €300 - €400

        Sergi Aguilar (1946) Nit 5 1990 Etching handsigned and numbered by pencil. Edition of 75 on Guarro paper. Sheet: 56 x 76 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
        Nov. 15, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
        Nov. 15, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
      • Sergi Aguilar - Nit 4, 1990, etching
        Nov. 15, 2020

        Sergi Aguilar - Nit 4, 1990, etching

        Est: €300 - €400

        Sergi Aguilar (1946) Nit 4 1990 Etching handsigned and numbered by pencil. Edition of 75 on Guarro paper. Sheet: 56 x 76 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Oct. 30, 2020

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Est: €300 - €450

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Sep. 25, 2020

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Est: €300 - €450

        Litografias.net
      • SERGI AGUILAR
        Sep. 15, 2020

        SERGI AGUILAR

        Barcelona 1946 Untitled. 1979 Graphite on paper Signed and dated 1979 PROVENANCE Vandr?s Gallery, Madrid Private collection

        Subastas Segre
      • SERGI AGUILAR
        Sep. 15, 2020

        SERGI AGUILAR

        Barcelona 1946 Angles. 1974-75 Graphite on paper Signed, titled and dated 1974-75

        Subastas Segre
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
      • SERGI AGUILAR - Untitled
        Jul. 14, 2020

        SERGI AGUILAR - Untitled

        Est: €350 -

        SERGI AGUILAR Barcelona 1946 Untitled. 1977-78 Graphite on paper Signed and dated 1977-78 Size 73 x 50 cm Provenance: - Vandres Gallery, Madrid - Particular collection

        Subastas Segre
      • SERGI AGUILAR - Project two-three
        Jul. 14, 2020

        SERGI AGUILAR - Project two-three

        Est: €350 -

        SERGI AGUILAR Barcelona 1946 Project two-three. 1977 Graphite on paper Signed, titled and dated 1977 Size 73 x 50 cm Provenance: - Vandres Gallery, Madrid - Particular collection

        Subastas Segre
        May. 10, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
        May. 10, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
        May. 10, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        Artimore Auctions
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Apr. 18, 2020

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Apr. 05, 2020

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • SERGI AGUILAR I SANCHIS 1946 / . - "Silent IV", 2000
        Jan. 21, 2020

        SERGI AGUILAR I SANCHIS 1946 / . - "Silent IV", 2000

        SERGI AGUILAR I SANCHIS 1946 / . "Silent IV", 2000 Firmada, fechada y justificada a lápiz en la parte inferior 69/75 58 x 76 cm Litografía y collage

        Ansorena
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Dec. 27, 2019

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Sep. 20, 2019

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Jun. 28, 2019

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografía original de edición exclusiva para Galería de Arte Contemporáneo. Firmada en plancha y numerada a lápiz por el editor. Estampación llevada a cabo en el prestigioso taller La Poligrafa, Barcelona mayo del 2000. El soporte utilizado es papel Arte de la casa Guarro de 1,5 mm de grosor. Edición de 1000 unidades. Viene con certificado de autenticidad. Medidas idoneas, 32x45 cm.

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        May. 29, 2019

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Mar. 08, 2019

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Dec. 27, 2018

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".
        Nov. 09, 2018

        Sergi Aguilar - "W-Est".

        Litografias.net
      • Sergi Aguilar Barcelona 1946 Untitled
        Jul. 18, 2017

        Sergi Aguilar Barcelona 1946 Untitled

        Est: €350 -

        Sergi Aguilar Barcelona 1946 Untitled Two bronze sculptures Firmadas y fechadas en 1971 y 1972. Una de ellas con peana en madera 14,8x11x6,2 cm (25x24,5x3 cm la peana) y 14,5x7x7 cm Sergi Aguilar Barcelona 1946 Sin título Dos esculturas en bronce Firmadas y fechadas en 1971 y 1972. Una de ellas con peana en madera 14,8x11x6,2 cm (25x24,5x3 cm la peana) y 14,5x7x7 cm

        Balclis
      • Sergi AGUILAR
        Jun. 03, 2017

        Sergi AGUILAR

        Est: $500 - $600

        Nit 2, 1990 Handsigned eau-forte and aquatint justified in pencil Edition of 75 on Guarro Paper 76 cm x 56 cm Poligrafa, Barcelone.Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or transported at the risk and expense of the purchaser. Invoices will be adjusted with shipping charges if purchaser chooses in-house shipping.

        Novartia
      • Sergi AGUILAR
        Jun. 03, 2017

        Sergi AGUILAR

        Novartia
      • Sergi AGUILAR
        Jun. 03, 2017

        Sergi AGUILAR

        Est: $500 - $600

        Silent 3, 1990 Handsigned eau-forte and aquatint justified in pencil Edition of 75 on Guarro Paper 76 cm x 56 cm Poligrafa, Barcelone.Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or transported at the risk and expense of the purchaser. Invoices will be adjusted with shipping charges if purchaser chooses in-house shipping.

        Novartia
      • Sergi AGUILAR
        Jun. 03, 2017

        Sergi AGUILAR

        Nit 3, 1990 Handsigned eau-forte and aquatint justified in pencil Edition of 75 on Guarro Paper 76 cm x 56 cm Poligrafa, Barcelone.Shipping and removal of goods: Novartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or transported at the risk and expense of the purchaser. Invoices will be adjusted with shipping charges if purchaser chooses in-house shipping.

        Novartia
      • Sergi AGUILAR
        Jun. 03, 2017

        Sergi AGUILAR

        No title, 1982. Handsigned lithograph justified in pencil Edition of HC 15 on Guarro paper 14.5 cm x 19.5 cm Poligrafa, Barcelona

        Novartia
      • Sergi Aguilar Barcelona 1946 Sin título Dos esculturas en bronce
        Mar. 15, 2017

        Sergi Aguilar Barcelona 1946 Sin título Dos esculturas en bronce

        Est: €500 -

        Sergi Aguilar Barcelona 1946 Sin título Dos esculturas en bronce Firmadas y fechadas en 1971 y 1972. Una de ellas con peana en madera 14,8x11x6,2 cm (25x24,5x3 cm la peana) y 14,5x7x7 cm

        Balclis
      • AGUILAR Sergi 1946-
        Feb. 11, 2015

        AGUILAR Sergi 1946-

        Est: €120 - €150

        Nit 3 Eau-forte et aquatinte signée et numérotée /75 au crayon par l'artiste, Poligrafa éditeur, Barcelone - 56 x76 cm

        The Bru Sale Gallery