Taisija Kirillovna Afonina Sold at Auction Prices

    • TAISIJA KIRILOWNA AFONINA 1913 Nikolaew - 1994 St. Petersburg 'Stillleben mit Fisch'
      Nov. 14, 2020

      TAISIJA KIRILOWNA AFONINA 1913 Nikolaew - 1994 St. Petersburg 'Stillleben mit Fisch'

      Est: €350 - €700

      TAISIYA KIRILOVNA AFONINA 1913 Nikolaev - St. Petersburg 1994 'Stillleben mit Fisch' 'A STILL LIFE WITH FISH' Öl auf Leinwand. 48 cm x 60 cm. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert 'Afonina', rückseitig Oil on canvas, 48 by 60 cm, lower right in Cyrillic signed 'Afonina', on the backside marked and titled, min. worn. TAISIJA KIRILOWNA AFONINA 1913 Nikolaew - 1994 St. Petersburg 'Stillleben mit Fisch' Öl auf Leinwand. 48 cm x 60 cm. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert 'Afonina', rückseitig bezeichnet und betitelt. Min. ber.

    • Taisiya Afonina (1931-1992), Flowers, 1956
      Jul. 05, 2019

      Taisiya Afonina (1931-1992), Flowers, 1956

      Est: €1,750 - €2,000

      Taisiya Afonina (1931-1992), Flowers, 1956 Oil on canvas 61 x 85 cm АФОНИНА ТАИСИЯ (1931-1992) Сирень. 1956 Холст, масло 61 х 85 см,

      Hermitage Fine Art