Robert Aerens Sold at Auction Prices

    • 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Robert Aerens and dated 1947
      Nov. 16, 2024

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Robert Aerens and dated 1947

      Est: - €250

      AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Robert Aerens and dated 1947 AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Plant aan een raam" - 78 x 55 getekend en gedateerd 1947

      DVC
    • Robert AERENS (1883-1969)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969) Drawing of a Male nude, signed. Tekening mannelijk naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Robert AERENS (1883-1969)
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969) Oil on canvas Summer landscape 1925

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Robert AERENS (1883-1969)
      Jun. 02, 2019

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969)

      Est: €120 - €160

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969) oil on canvas Labor on the land

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Robert AERENS (1883-1969)
      Sep. 23, 2018

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969) oil on canvas Farm in the summer

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Robert AERENS (1883-1969)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969) Sight of Ghent in the winter

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Robert AERENS (1883-1969)
      Dec. 03, 2017

      Robert AERENS (1883-1969)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Nude: oil on canvas. 94 x 128 cm.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) olieverfschilderij op
      Oct. 24, 2012

      AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) olieverfschilderij op

      AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) olieverfschilderij op paneel : 'Landschap met bomen' - 40 x 29 getekend oil on panel-signed

      DVC
      Feb. 14, 2012

      AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) olieverfschilderij op paneel : 'Boomgaard met neerhof' - 39 x 54 getekend - te dateren ca. 1925 oil on panel-signed

      DVC
    • AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) Stilleven met bloemen.
      Mar. 22, 2011

      AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) Stilleven met bloemen.

      Est: €400 - €600

      AERENS ROBERT (1883 - 1969) Stilleven met bloemen. Nature morte aux fleurs Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 74 x 64 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Robert Aerens (1883-1969). Dimensions: 0m80 x 1m00
      Oct. 19, 2010

      Robert Aerens (1883-1969). Dimensions: 0m80 x 1m00

      Est: €300 - €400

      Galerie Moderne
    • Robert Aerens (1883-1969) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Feb. 19, 2008

      Robert Aerens (1883-1969) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Robert Aerens (1883-1969) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Meules sous la neige. Signée et datée: Robert Aerens 1924. Ancienne étiquette d'exposition au dos de la Société Royale pour l'encouragement des Beaux-Arts de Gand. Dimensions : 80 x 100

      Horta
      Nov. 12, 2007

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Horta