Teddy Aeby Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Caricaturist

    • Aeby Teddy, 1928-1992, Murten 500
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Aeby Teddy, 1928-1992, Murten 500

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      India ink line on paper. Signed and dated upper right: Teddy Aeby, 1975. Titled lower left: Murten 500. Dedication from Jean Tinguely: Garmiswil et Gueggeli-Festival und Pommesfrites = Diplom fuer d'Micheline = Jean T. 1976. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Aeby Teddy
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Aeby Teddy

      Est: - CHF550

      Aeby Teddy, "Ferme eneigée". Oel auf Hartfaserplatte. Signiert. Datiert 1978. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 26 cm × 38 cm