Léon A. Adriaans Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1944 - d. 2004

    • Duiveneieren
      May. 07, 2024

      Duiveneieren

      Est: €400 - €600

      Duiveneieren, olieverf op paneel, zonder lijst, 31,5x35,5 cm, gesigneerd, gedateerd '1972/'73' en getiteld (verso), Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      May. 16, 2023

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Untitled, not signed.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) (i) Werkplaats De Tolbrug (In Memory) (ii) Werkpl
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) (i) Werkplaats De Tolbrug (In Memory) (ii) Werkpl

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) (i) Werkplaats De Tolbrug (In Memory) (ii) Werkplaats geel each: oil on canvas each: 95 x 100cm. (2)

    • LEON ADRIAANS (HELMOND 1944 - SINT-MICHIELSGESTEL 2004)
      Dec. 13, 2021

      LEON ADRIAANS (HELMOND 1944 - SINT-MICHIELSGESTEL 2004)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Dak van de Kunst' (Roof of the Art) Signed, titled, dated '87 and annotated Videoproduktie gerealiseerd in samenwerking met stichting 'de Spatie' Groningen on the reverse Oil on three attached panels, 144.5 x 62.3 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
      Dec. 13, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Mai Pwie Ta Té Mai' Signed, titled and dated 2002 - 20/21 - 02 01.30 uur on the reverse Titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas, 119.9 x 159.9 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Sea waves extracted by Leon Adriaans
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Sea waves extracted by Leon Adriaans

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      - ADRIAANS, Leon (1944 - 2004). (Marine), 1992. Acrylic on canvas laid down on board, signed and dated 'Adriaans 1992' (lower right). Canvas cockled (loosely attached to the board), some drying cracks, otherwise in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Untitled, signed and dated 'adriaans 2003' (on the stretcher), acrylic on canvas, unframed, 81x160 cm,

    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Imaginair geel lichtvlak, signed, titled and dated 'Imaginair geel lichtvlak 1988 L.A. Adriaans' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed, 172x148,5 cm The Kersten van Steenbergen Collection. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist at Vleeshal Middelburg, 1991. Exhibited: -Middelburg, Vleeshal, 8 June – 26 July 1991. -Dordrecht, Pictura, ‘In Permanentie’, 29 May – 25 June 1998. Literature: Gerard Buenen (ed.), Leon Adriaans, ‘L.A. Adriaans’, Vleeshal, Middelburg 1991.

    • The studio, elongated assemblage by Leon Adriaans
      Jun. 12, 2018

      The studio, elongated assemblage by Leon Adriaans

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      - ADRIAANS, Leon (Dutch 1944 - 2004). Het atelier [The studio]. Oil on board, 12 panels nailed on a slat, with a long flax hanging cord, signed 'Adriaans' (on the reverse of the painting under the beam) and inscribed with date and title (?) (illegible), slap inscribed with 5 numbers 0-4. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) - Three books. Signed and dated 1985 and numbered 8/60.
      May. 29, 2018

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) - Three books. Signed and dated 1985 and numbered 8/60.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Three books. Signed and dated 1985 and numbered 8/60. Not framed. Ets 50 x 40 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) - 'Voor de man/Bloemig'. Signed and dated 1996 verso. Pr
      May. 29, 2018

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) - 'Voor de man/Bloemig'. Signed and dated 1996 verso. Pr

      Est: €200 - €400

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) 'Voor de man/Bloemig'. Signed and dated 1996 verso. Provenance: purchased in 1996 at gallery De Zaal, Delft. Not framed. Doek 30 x 24 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) - Interieur. Signed and dated 2001 verso. Not framed.
      May. 29, 2018

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) - Interieur. Signed and dated 2001 verso. Not framed.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Interieur. Signed and dated 2001 verso. Not framed. Doek 45,5 x 45,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Apr. 19, 2018

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Untitled signed and dated 1990 (on the reverse) oil on salvaged wood, 120,5x60 cm

    • Adriaans, L. (1944-2004). (A woman's legs with hig
      Nov. 24, 2016

      Adriaans, L. (1944-2004). (A woman's legs with hig

      Est: €600 - €800

      Adriaans, L. (1944-2004). (A woman's legs with high-heeled shoes and dotted stockings seen from behind). Oil on simple panel, 31x41,5 cm., signed "Adriaans" and "1987" in black paint on verso. - Sl. warped. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE I.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Leon Adriaans (Helmond 1944 - Sint-Michielsgestel 2004)
      Jun. 06, 2016

      Leon Adriaans (Helmond 1944 - Sint-Michielsgestel 2004)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Schaduwveld van de fotograferende fotograaf Signed, titled and dated 1988 m.r. Oil paint on a rough board, approx. 78 x 64 cm Provenance: Collection Toon Michiels, Den Dungen Illustrated with frame

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Leon Adriaans
      Jun. 04, 2012

      Leon Adriaans

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Helmond 1944 - Sint-Michielsgestel 2004) - Brush imprints - Signed twice, titled and dated 1991 on the reverse side. Numbered 3 on the reverse side. Oil on CHV-fodder bags between perspex plates in an aluminium frame, 399.9 x 171.8 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Leon Adriaans
      Jun. 04, 2012

      Leon Adriaans

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Helmond 1944 - Sint-Michielsgestel 2004) - Mantle - Signed, titled and dated 1989 on the reverse side. Oil on CHV-fodder bags between perspex plates in an aluminium frame, 303.1 x 166.7 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Mar. 13, 2012

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Kleursessie (i) signed and dated 'Adriaan 1992' (on one side), and inscribed with title (on the underside) (ii) signed and dated twice 'Adriaans 1992' (on one side and on the underside) three painted wooden cigar boxes, of which one filled with five marbles (i) 4.5 x 13 x 12 cm. (ii) 3.5 x 11.5 x 13.5 cm. (iii) 3.5 x 21 x 9 cm. (3)

    • Leon Adriaans (b. 1944)
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Leon Adriaans (b. 1944)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Leon Adriaans (b. 1944) Untitled (i) signed and dated 'L.A. Adriaans september 1988' (on the lid) (ii) signed and dated 'L.A. Adriaans 1988' (on the reverse) (iii)signed, dated and titled 'L.A. Adriaans mei 1988 schildert dan de bron' (i) oil on a plywood cigarbox (ii) oil on plywood (iii)oil on plywood (vi) oil on plywood (i) 11 x 16.5 x 5 cm. (ii) 22.5 x 25.5 cm. (iii)33 x 33.5 cm. (vi) 36.5 x 89 cm. (4)

    • Leon Adriaans (b. 1944)
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Leon Adriaans (b. 1944)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Leon Adriaans (b. 1944) Schilderende vulkaan signed, dated and titled 'L.A. Adriaans 1988' (on the reverse) oil on canvas laid down on board 103 x 160 cm.

    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) De Boeren signed, dated and inscribed with title '1988 L.A. Adriaans' (on the reverse) oil on plywood, unframed 34.5 x 43 cm.

    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Untitled signed, dated and dedicated 'L.A. Adriaans 1988' (on the reverse) oil on plywood, unframed 23 x 28 cm.; and Another work by the same hand, titled 'Atelier' (2)

    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Paard en boer signed and dated 'L.A. Adriaans 1988' (on the reverse) oil on plywood, unframed 17 x 33.5 cm.

    • Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Zonder titel signed and dated 'L.A. Adriaans 1988' (on the reverse) oil on plywood, unframed 22 x 29.5 cm.

    • Leon Adriaans , 1944 - 2004 Nabeelden van de Zon (triptych) oil on canvas
      Jul. 01, 2009

      Leon Adriaans , 1944 - 2004 Nabeelden van de Zon (triptych) oil on canvas

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      signed, titled and dated 96 / 1997 on the stretcher oil on canvas

    • LEON ADRIAANS (B. 1944)
      Dec. 07, 2005

      LEON ADRIAANS (B. 1944)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      STAL HET STERREBOS, SINDS 1973 107 by 145 cm. signed and dated 1989 oil on paper