Adonis Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 -

    • ADONIS (Syria, born 1930) Poetic Composition
      Apr. 27, 2016

      ADONIS (Syria, born 1930) Poetic Composition

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Adonis (Syria, born 1930) Poetic Composition mixed media on paper framed 40 x 30cm (15 3/4 x 11 13/16in).

    • ADONIS (NE EN 1930, QASSABINE, SYRIE)
      Dec. 17, 2008

      ADONIS (NE EN 1930, QASSABINE, SYRIE)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ADONIS (NE EN 1930, QASSABINE, SYRIE) Al-'Abbas Ibn Al-Ahnaf monogrammé et daté 'A. 2007' (en bas au milieu) Encre et collage sur papier 40,3 x 63,5 cm. (16 x 25 in.)

      Dec. 17, 2008

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ADONIS (NE EN 1930, QASSABINE, SYRIE) Bashshaar Ibn Burd monogrammé et daté 'A. 2004' (en bas au milieu) Encre et collage sur papier 40,3 x 63,5 cm. (16 x 25 in.)