Blanka Adensamova Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

      • Adensamová, Blanka: Kleine Blattskulptur
        Jul. 28, 2023

        Adensamová, Blanka: Kleine Blattskulptur

        Adensamová, Blanka - Leaf sculpture (Turnov 1958 b.) Leaf of a beech tree on a rectangular base. Olive green glass, moulded, cut and polished. Signed and dated on the underside. ''84''. H. 19 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 3. // Adensamová, Blanka Kleine Blattskulptur (Turnov 1958 geb.) Blatt einer Buche auf rechteckigem Fuß. Olivgrünes Glas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. Unterseitig sign. und dat. ''84''. H. 19 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 3.

        Jul. 28, 2023

        Adensamová, Blanka - Small leaf sculpture (Turnov 1958 b.) Leaf of a lime tree on a rectangular pedestal. Olive green glass, moulded, cut and polished. Signed and dated on the underside. ''83''. H. 17 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 3. // Adensamová, Blanka Kleine Blattskulptur (Turnov 1958 geb.) Blatt einer Linde auf rechteckigem Postament. Olivgrünes Glas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. Unterseitig sign. und dat. ''83''. H. 17 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 3.

        Jul. 28, 2023

        Adensamová, Blanka - Small leaf sculpture (Turnov 1958 b.) Leaf of a maple on a rectangular pedestal. Rust red glass, moulded, cut and polished. Verso signed and dat. ''82''. H. 20,5 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 3. // Adensamová, Blanka Kleine Blattskulptur (Turnov 1958 geb.) Blatt eines Ahorns auf rechteckigem Postament. Rostrotes Glas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. Verso sign. und dat. ''82''. H. 20,5 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 3.

      • BLANKA ADENSAMOVÁ (1949) Feuille d'érable
        Apr. 06, 2023

        BLANKA ADENSAMOVÁ (1949) Feuille d'érable

        Est: €100 - €200

        BLANKA ADENSAMOVÁ (1949) Feuille d'érable Sculpture en verre fumé stylisé d'une feuille d'érable sur un pied droit rectangulaire. Signé et daté 82 à la base. Dimensions : h. 22 cm Cette oeuvre est illustrée à la page 11 du livre "L'Europe de l'Art Verrier 1850-1990" par Pierre Mardoga, éditeur 1991. Sculpture of a maple leaf in smoky glass, signed and dated 82. Illustrated p.11 in "L'Europe de l'Art Verrier 1850-1990", edition Pierre Mardoga, 1991. Après une formation de six ans à l'Académie des Arts Appliqués de Prague dans l'atelier du Professeur Libenski, Blanka Adensamova se spécialise dans l'expression artistique du verre avec une grande renommée, participant à de multiples expositions internationales et intégrand de nombreux musées.

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Adensamova Blanka (1949). Vase en cristal soufflé en forme de méduse reposant sur un pied tubulaire.
        Jan. 19, 2019

        Adensamova Blanka (1949). Vase en cristal soufflé en forme de méduse reposant sur un pied tubulaire.

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Adensamova Blanka (1949). Vase en cristal soufflé en forme de méduse reposant sur un pied tubulaire. Signé et daté 87. H : 33,5 cm.

        Prunier
      • Blanka Adensamova (Czech, b. 1949), "Menschenkopfe"
        Mar. 14, 2015

        Blanka Adensamova (Czech, b. 1949), "Menschenkopfe"

        molded colorless glass and chrome, signed "Adensamova '83," two double sided profiles, one with etched lilies, both set in a chrome stand. 30 x 20 in. European Glass & Studio Glass, Dr. Fischer / Heilbronner Kunst und Auktionshaus, 18 October 2008, lot 1012 (accompanied by a copy of the catalogue) From a Maryland Collection

        Leland Little Auctions