Josef Adamícek Sold at Auction Prices

    • Josef Adamíček (*1904) SITTING WOMAN NUDE.
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Josef Adamíček (*1904) SITTING WOMAN NUDE.

      Est: Kč6,000 - Kč12,000

      Josef Adamíček (*1904) SITTING WOMAN NUDE. 1942. Oil on pasteboard, 38x38 cm (inside frame measurement), signed and dated lower left in pencil 'Adamíček J. 1942.'. Framed. Condition A. Josef Adamíček (*1904) SEDÍCÍ ŽENSKÝ AKT. 1942. Olej na lepence, 38x38 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole tužkou „Adamíček J. 1942.". Rámováno. Stav A. Josef Adamíček (*1904) SITZENDER FRAUENAKT. 1942. Öl auf Pappe, 38x38 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), links unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „Adamíček J. 1942.". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Adamíček (*1904)
      Apr. 12, 2014

      Josef Adamíček (*1904)

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      SITTING NUDE WOMAN. 1942. Oil on pasteboard, 38x38 cm (inside frame measurement), signature and date in pencil in the lower left corner 'Adamíček J. 1942.'. Framed. Condition A. SEDÍCÍ ŽENSKÝ AKT. 1942. Olej na lepence, 38x38 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole tužkou „Adamíček J. 1942.". Rámováno. Stav A. SITZENDER FRAUENAKT. 1942. Öl auf Pappe, 38x38 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), links unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „Adamíček J. 1942.". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula