Louis Emile Adam Sold at Auction Prices

    • Louis Émile ADAM – 1839-1937 FONTAINEBLEAU Huile sur toile. 17,5 x 34
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Louis Émile ADAM – 1839-1937 FONTAINEBLEAU Huile sur toile. 17,5 x 34

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • LOUIS ÉMILE ADAM (1839-1937)LE MANGEUR DE GROSEILLES
      May. 04, 2016

      LOUIS ÉMILE ADAM (1839-1937)LE MANGEUR DE GROSEILLES

      Est: €200 - €300

      LOUIS ÉMILE ADAM (1839-1937) LE MANGEUR DE GROSEILLES AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER SIGNEE EN BAS A GAUCHE WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED LOWER LEFT 25,5 x 17 cm - 10 x 6 5/8 IN.

    • Louis Emile Adam (2pcs)
      Jun. 13, 2009

      Louis Emile Adam (2pcs)

      Louis Emile Adam French (1839-1937) THE FARMER intaglio, framed, pencil signed: lower left, L. Emile Adam, lower right: G. Taverne sight size: H15" W19" overall: H23" W31" together with: Mariano José María Bernardo Fortuny y Carbó (after) Spanish (1838-1874) THE ART COLLECTOR etching, framed, signed by engraver: lower right, W. Leon (?) sight size: H16" W20" overall: H23 1/2" W28" (2pcs) Provenance: Property from a South Carolina private collection. Other Notes: Published by M. Knoedler & Co. 1889.

      Charlton Hall