Johann (1620) Adam Sold at Auction Prices

Form cutter

      • Cane da caccia con cacciagione
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Cane da caccia con cacciagione

        Est: €150 - €300

        Firmato in lastra: "A. Bartsch f.".

        DAMS Casa d'Aste
      • ”Pottenstein (bei Baden)”
        Jun. 01, 2022

        ”Pottenstein (bei Baden)”

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        ”Pottenstein (bei Baden)” Inscribed upper right: Pottenstein. Inscribed in pencil beside this to the right, monogrammed (joined) and dated: bei Baden, JAK. Del 1813. On the reverse lower left with the stamp Lugt 1819a

        Grisebach
      • Johann Adam Klein, "Beladenes Maultier nach rechts gewandt"
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Johann Adam Klein, "Beladenes Maultier nach rechts gewandt"

        Maler und Kupferstecher des Biedermeier (1792 Nürnberg - 1875 München), Radierung/Papier, unten rechts in der Platte monogrammiert "JAK 1820", verschiedene Gegenstände transportierendes Maultier, im Hintergrund angedeutete Landschaft, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Blatt etwas stockfleckig, Darstellung 13,5 x 14 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 26,5 x 35 cm (HxB); Johann Adam Klein, "Loaded Mule turned to the Right", Biedermeier painter and engraver (1792 Nuremberg - 1875 Munich), etching on paper, monogrammed "JAK 1820" on the plate lower right, mule transporting various objects, in the background suggested landscape, good age-appropriate condition, sheet slightly foxed, image 13.5 x 14 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 26.5 x 35 cm (HxW)

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • Johann Adam Klein "Die Schafschur". 1818.
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Johann Adam Klein "Die Schafschur". 1818.

        Est: €100 - €120

        Johann Adam Klein 1792 Nuernberg – 1875 Muenchen Radierung auf Kupferdruckpapier. In der Platte signiert "J. A Klein fec" u.re. An den o. Ecken im Passepartout montiert. WVZ Jahn 223 II (von II).

      • Johann Adam Delsenbach, Drei Nürnbergansichten
        Aug. 29, 2020

        Johann Adam Delsenbach, Drei Nürnbergansichten

        Johann Adam Delsenbach, Drei Nürnbergansichten Darstellung von Partien in Nürnberg, je unter der Darstellung bezeichnet, Kupferstiche, 1. Hälfte 18. Jh., je signiert „Dessine gravé par Delsenbach“, leicht gebräunt, identisch unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaße ca. 21 x 30,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Zeichner, Kupferstecher, Maler u. Miniaturist (1687 Nürnberg bis 1765 Nürnberg), 3 Jahre Schüler des Portraitstechers A. C. Fleischmann, studierte an der Nürnberger Malerakademie, 1708 im Dienste Herzog Johann Georg zu Sachsen-Weißenfels, 1710 Reise über Wittenberg, Berlin, Dresden und Prag nach Wien, hier tätig für den kaiserlichen Oberlandbaumeister Johann Bernhard Fischer von Erlach, wegen Pestausbruch 1713 Rückkehr nach Nürnberg, ab 1718 Hofkupferstecher des Fürsten Anton Florian von Lichtenstein in Wien, ab 1721 in Nürnberg, 1733 Reise mit den niederländischen Gesandten nach Regensburg und in die Niederlande und zum Genannten des Größeren Rats der Stadt Nürnberg ernannt, ab 1755 Hinwendung zur Malerei, tätig in Nürnberg, Quelle: Thieme-Becker.

      • Johann Adam Klein - Bauern mit Pferden an der Tränke (Peasants with horses)
        Jun. 16, 2020

        Johann Adam Klein - Bauern mit Pferden an der Tränke (Peasants with horses)

        Est: €2,000 - €2,400

        Watercolour and gouache over pencil on brown paper. 1867. 23 x 29.8 cm. Signed and dated lower left.

        Karl & Faber
      • Johann Adam Klein, Two Large-Format Scenes from the German Campaign
        May. 30, 2020

        Johann Adam Klein, Two Large-Format Scenes from the German Campaign

        Est: €12,000 - €14,000

        One of the sheets signed and dated in the lower right: Klein 1813. Framed These two large-format sheets are impressive for their unusual abundance of figures, which show military marches and civilian populations in equally great detail. They were probably created in Vienna, since the young Johann Adam Klein lived there from 1811 to 1816. In these early years, the artist devoted himself with particular interest to the uniforms and costumes of his figures - not least influenced by the patriotic mood at the time of the German Campaign against Napoleon, known in German as the Wars of Liberation. A sheet comparable in format and content was auctioned in Paris in 2012 (Binoche Renaud-Giquello & Associés, 20.06.2012, lot 75). It shows the arrival of the allied troops in Paris.

      • Johann Adam Jung
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Johann Adam Jung

        Est: ₱12,000 - ₱14,000

        Die Stadt Manila or "Manille"

        Salcedo Auctions