Helene Adam Sold at Auction Prices

Horse painter, Painter

    • HELENE ADAM : Kirche in Agatharied.
      Oct. 19, 2024

      HELENE ADAM : Kirche in Agatharied.

      Est: €200 - €240

      HELENE ADAM 1860 - München - 1935 Kirche in Agatharied. Weißgehöhtes Aquarell mit Bleistift. Albrecht Adam und seine Familie. Ausst.-Kat. Münchner Stadtmuseum 1981/82, Nr. 374. - Signiert und bezeichnet „Agatharieder Kirchl mit Hinter-Rieder“. Auf graugrünem Vélin. 39 x 28,4 cm. Oberrand mit teils durchscheinenden Kleberesten. [bg]

    • Helena Adam b.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Pine tree overlooking the old city oil on canvas
      Mar. 30, 2016

      Helena Adam b.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Pine tree overlooking the old city oil on canvas

      Est: $2,200 - $2,600

      Helena Adam b.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Pine tree overlooking the old city oil on canvas h:50 w: 50 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Helena Adam b. 1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Rachel's Tomb oil on canvas
      Oct. 11, 2012

      Helena Adam b. 1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Rachel's Tomb oil on canvas

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Helena Adam b. 1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Rachel's Tomb oil on canvas h:50 w: 50 cm. signed lower left