Helena Abreu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1924 -

    • HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - 'Orpheus'
      Jul. 17, 2024

      HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - 'Orpheus'

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Watercolor on paper, signed. Dim.:22.6x18cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - 'Figures'
      Jul. 17, 2024

      HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - 'Figures'

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Watercolor on paper, signed. Dim.:23.5x12cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - 'Figure with cat'
      Sep. 27, 2023

      HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - 'Figure with cat'

      Est: €4,500 - €6,000

      Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1987. Dim.:100x60cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - Café de la Paix, Paris'
      Sep. 27, 2023

      HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - Café de la Paix, Paris'

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1979. Purchase receipt and certificate of authenticity from Galerias Vieira. Art Galleries. Dim.:25x20cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - Seated boy
      Jul. 13, 2023

      HELENA ABREU (b.1924) - Seated boy

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Watercolour on paper, signed. Dim.: 35x27cm

      Marques dos Santos
    • ABREU, HELENA
      Jan. 05, 2020

      ABREU, HELENA

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      (Portugal 1924) Maternidade. 1978. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Lichtmass 35,5x24,5 cm.

    • ABREU, HELENA
      Dec. 09, 2019

      ABREU, HELENA

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

    • HELENA ABREU (n.1924) - 'Figure reading'
      Jul. 10, 2019

      HELENA ABREU (n.1924) - 'Figure reading'

      Est: €600 - €800

      Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1983. Dim .: 27,5x20cm.

      Marques dos Santos