Christel Abresch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1931 - d. 2011

    • Abresch, Christel
      Feb. 08, 2024

      Abresch, Christel

      Est: €150 - €300

      Abresch, Christel Sulzbach/Saar, 1931 - Neustadt/Weinstraße, 2011 70 x 50 cm, R. "Spaziergang", 1965/1966. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private property, Rheinland-Pfalz.

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d

      Est: €450 - €900

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Herbst (Autumn), on the back sotitled, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dat.68, approx. 50x60cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Herbst, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 68, ca. 50x60cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011

      Est: €400 - €800

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., silence over the land of the Ardeche, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dated 78, approx. 81x66cm, R. approx. 83x68cm,former sales price in 1995 was 7000 DM . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., Stille über dem Land der Ardeche, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 78, ca. 81x66cm, R. ca. 83x68cm, ehemaliger Verkaufspreis 1995 war 7000 DM

      Jan. 27, 2024

      Est: €150 - €300

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., hilly landscape with trees, watercolor, signed lower right and dated 80, approx. 17x22cm, PP, etc., frame approx. 43x50cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., Hügelige Landschaft mit Bäumen, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert und dat. 80, ca. 17x22cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 43x50cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, 6 works
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, 6 works

      Est: €280 - €400

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, 6 works, including 3 watercolor landscapes, eachsigned and dated 1968/75, under glass 33x36 - 60x70 cm; and 3 drawings signed and dated 1975/76, each framed under glass 33x27 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, 6 Arbeiten, davon 3 Aquarelle Landschaften, signiert u. datiert 1968/75, unter Glas 33x36 -60x70 cm; und 3 Zeichnungen signiert und datiert 1975/76, je unter Glas gerahmt 33x27 cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt

      Est: €380 - €700

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d.Weinstraße, still life, oil/canvas, signedlower right and dated 97, approx. 70x70cm, frame approx. 73x73cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d.Weinstraße, Stillleben, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 97, ca. 70x70cm, R. ca. 73x73cm

    • Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011
      Jun. 23, 2023

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, #'pigeons#', oil/canvas, signed top left, dated 85, approx. 73x71 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Tauben', Öl/Lwd, links oben sign., dat. 85, ca. 73x71 cm

      Jun. 23, 2023

      Est: €300 - €600

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, #'Boot#', oil/canvas, signed, dated 78, total approx. 100x74 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Boot', Öl/Lwd, sign., dat. 78, gesamt ca. 100x74 cm

      Jun. 23, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, #'Silberdistel#', oil/canvas, right. Signed below, dated 75, approx. 67x82 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Silberdistel', Öl/Lwd, re. unten sign., dat.75, ca. 67x82 cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. i.e
      Jun. 23, 2023

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. i.e

      Est: €300 - €500

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. i.e. Wenstrasse, Landscape in Provence, oil/canvas, signed lower right. and dated 80, approx. 80x84cm, frame . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wenstraße, Landschaft in der Provence, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign. und dat. 80, ca. 80x84cm, R.

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der
      Jun. 23, 2023

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der

      Est: €400 - €700

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, still life with jug and bowl, oil/canvas, signed lower left. and dated64, approx. 60x60cm, frame approx. 72x72cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Stillleben mit Krug und Schale, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign. und dat. 64, ca. 60x60cm, R. ca. 72x72cm

      Apr. 21, 2023

      Est: €300 - €600

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, #'Camargue#', oil/canvas, signed lower left, dated 74, approx. 94x75 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Camargue', Öl/Lwd, links unten sign., dat. 74, ca. 94x75 cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Wine
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Wine

      Est: €350 - €600

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Wine route, flowers in front of the window, oil/canvas, titled on the reverse: Window of the poor house in Wackershofen, signed lower right, approx. 70x70cm, R. approx. 71x71cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Weinstraße, Blumen vor dem Fenster, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig betitelt: Fenster des Armenhauses in Wackershofen, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x70cm, R. ca. 71x71cm

    • Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011
      Mar. 17, 2023

      Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Madonna', Öl/Lwd, rechts oben sign., dat. 69, ca. 82x52 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Madonna', Öl/Lwd, rechts oben sign., dat. 69, ca. 82x52 cm

      Mar. 17, 2023

      Est: €180 - €400

      Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Harlekin', Öl/Lwd, re. unten sign., dat. 75, ca. 42x34 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Harlekin', Öl/Lwd, re. unten sign., dat. 75, ca. 42x34 cm

      Mar. 17, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, #'My Dog#', signed top left, dated 65, approx. 82x52 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr, 'Mein Hund', links oben sign., dat. 65, ca. 82x52 cm

      Feb. 17, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., #'Self-portrait#', oil/canvas, signed lower right, dated 71, frame, total approx. 56x33 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., 'Selbstportrait', Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., dat. 71, R., gesamt ca. 56x33 cm

      Feb. 17, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, born 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., oil/canvas, signed lower right, dated 72, frame, total approx. 62x46 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, geb. 1931 Sulzbach- 2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., Öl/Lwd, rechts untensign., dat. 72, R., gesamt ca. 62x46 cm

      Dec. 29, 2021

      Est: €550 - €1,100

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Straße in St. Moutan Ardeche, oil / canvas, signed and dated lower right 86,approx. 50x50cm, frame . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Straße in St. Moutan Ardeche,Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 86, ca. 50x50cm, R.

      Dec. 29, 2021

      Est: €350 - €700

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Still life with flowers, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dat. 80, approx. 50x60cm, frame . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a.d. Weinstr., Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 80, ca. 50x60cm, Rahmenleiste

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Wstr
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Wstr

      Est: €150 - €300

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Wstr., Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed lower right and dat. 80, approx. 17x23cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 42x51cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., Landschaft, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 80, ca. 17x23cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 42x51cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,portrait of
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,portrait of

      Est: €300 - €600

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,portrait of a woman with a hood, oil / cardboard, signed, approx. 55x40cm, diameter approx. 75x61cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt, Porträt einer Frau mit Haube, Öl/Malkarton,signiert, ca. 55x40cm, R. ca. 75x61cm

    • Christel Abresch, Dorfansicht, signiertes Ölgemälde von 1994, gerahmt
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Christel Abresch, Dorfansicht, signiertes Ölgemälde von 1994, gerahmt

      Est: €650 - €700

      Christel Abresch, Dorfansicht, signiertes Ölgemälde von 1994, gerahmt Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt/W., Blick über die Dächer eines südeuropäischen Dorfes, Öl/Lw., 81 x 80,5 cm, sign., dat. (19)94, gerahmt

      Sep. 25, 2021

      Est: €350 - €700

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Wstr., Portrait, Acryl on hardboard, signed lower left and dat. 66, approx. 55x32cm, frameapprox. 67x45cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., Porträt, Acryl auf Hartfaser, links unten signiert und dat. 66, ca. 55x32cm, R. ca. 67x45cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Weinstr
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Weinstr

      Est: €300 - €600

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Weinstr., Three African women, mixed media on paper, signed lower left and dat. 65, approx. 61x35cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., drei afrikanische Frauen, Mischtechnik auf Papier, links unten signiert und dat. 65, ca. 61x35cm

      Aug. 28, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Weinstr., Child observes two birds on the window sill, oil / canvas, without stretcher, signed lower right, approx. 50x 31cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., Kind beobachtet zwei Vögel auf dem Fensterbrett, Öl/Lwd, ohne Keilrahmen, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x 31cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach until 2011 Neustadt /
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach until 2011 Neustadt /

      Est: €350 - €700

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach until 2011 Neustadt / Wstr., Jagdschloss bei Sauve, Cevennes, May 73, oil / canvas, verso inscribed, signed and dat. Below left, approx. 65 x 90 cm, frame: 70 x 95 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach bis 2011 Neustadt/Wstr., Jagdschloss bei Sauve, Cevennen, Mai 73, Öl/Lwd, verso bezeichnet, li. unten signiert und dat., ca. 65 x 90 cm, Rahmen: 70 x 95 cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €350 - €700

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Harlequin, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 50x35cm, width approx. 60x45cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Harlekin, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x35cm, R. ca. 60x45cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €580 - €1,200

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, landscape, probably in southern France, oil / canvas, signed and dated lower right 80, approx. 80x85cm, width approx. 83x88cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Landschaft, wohl in Südfrankreich, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 80, ca. 80x85cm, R. ca. 83x88cm

      Jun. 18, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, landscape, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 80, approx. 17x23cm, PP, framed under glass, approx. 43x50cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Landschaft, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert und dat. 80, ca. 17x23cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 43x50cm

      Apr. 23, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, still life with bottles and roses, crayon and pencil on paper, signed lower left, approx. 29x20cm, PP, framed under glass approx 40x30 . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Stillleben mit Flaschen und Rosen, Buntstift und Bleistift auf Papier, links unten sign., ca. 29x20cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 40x30cm

      Feb. 19, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Weinstr., Mein Gingko, so titled and dedicated on the reverse, oil / canvas, signed and dated 2000, approx. 40x30cm, diameter approx. 42x32cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., 'Mein Gingko', rückseitig so betitelt und mit Widmung versehen, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 2000, ca. 40x30cm, R. ca. 42x32cm

      Feb. 19, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt / Weinstr., Portrait of a clown, oil / canvas,signed and dated 80, approx. 30x24cm, diameterapprox. 38x32cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Weinstr., Porträt eines Clowns, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 80, ca. 30x24cm, R. ca. 38x32cm

    • Attribution: Christel Abresch, 1931-2011, portrait of
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Attribution: Christel Abresch, 1931-2011, portrait of

      Est: €200 - €400

      Attribution: Christel Abresch, 1931-2011, portrait of a young woman, oil / canvas, unsigned, approx. 60x50cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Christel Abresch, 1931-2011, Porträt einer jungen Frau, Öl/Lwd, unsigniert,ca. 60x50cm

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €220 - €450

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,portrait of a man in front of an architecture backdrop, oil / canvas, signed and dated 72 lower right, approx. 75x60cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt, Herrenporträt vor Architektur Kulisse,Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 72, ca. 75x60cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,2 works:
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,2 works:

      Est: €170 - €340

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,2 works: Mouse in the trap, oil / canvas, signed and dated 98, approx. 30x30cm; Bouquet of flowers in a glass vase, pencil on paper, signed and dated 90 lower right, approx. 37x30cm, handwritten upper left. Artist's note, PP, under glass, frame approx. 56x48cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt, 2 Arbeiten: Maus in der Falle, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 98, ca. 30x30cm; Blumenstrauß in gläserner Vase, Bleistift auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 90, ca. 37x30cm, links oben handschriftl. Anmerkung der Künstlerin, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 56x48cm

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €190 - €380

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,2 works: still life with buzzard, oil / canvas, signed and dated lower left 93, approx. 80x60cm; Dead songbird in three positions, colored pencil drawing, signed and dated 90 on the lower right, approx. 45x30cm, PP, and glass, frame approx. 62x46cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt, 2 Arbeiten: Stillleben mit Mäusebussard, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 93, ca. 80x60cm; Toter Singvogel in drei Positionen, Buntstiftzeichnung, rechts unten signiert und dat. 90, ca. 45x30cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 62x46cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, Neustadt
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, Neustadt

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, Neustadt, still life, oil / canvas, signed anddated 73, approx. 80 x 65 cm, frame: approx. 83 x 67 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011, Neustadt, Stillleben, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 73, ca. 80 x 65 cm, Rahmen: ca. 83 x 67 cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1911 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Christel Abresch, 1911 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt

      Est: €650 - €1,300

      Christel Abresch, 1911 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, large nude, probably self-portrayal,oil / canvas, signed and dated 74, approx. 100x 60 cm, frame: 102 x 61 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1911 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, großer Akt, wohl Selbstdarstellung, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 74, ca. 100 x 60 cm, Rahmen: 102 x 61cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt

      Est: €400 - €800

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, Landschaft, Öl / Lwd, # 'Bei Pirmasens #', February 73, signed and dated 73. Frame, 65 x 65 cm, frame: 67.5 x 67.5 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, 'Bei Pirmasens', Februar 73, signiert und dat. 73. Rahmen, 65 x 65 cm, Rahmen: 67.5 x 67.5 cm

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Est: €650 - €1,300

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, Self Portrait, oil/canvas, signed and dat. 74, approx. 80 x 70 cm, frame: 83 x 72 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, Selbstporträt, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 74, ca. 80 x 70 cm, Rahmen: 83 x 72 cm

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Est: €400 - €800

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, still life of flowers, oil/canvas, signed, dat. 74, 55 x 65 cm, frame: 58 x 67 cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach - 2011 Neustadt, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, signiert, dat. 74, 55 x 65 cm, Rahmen: 58 x 67 cm

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Est: €450 - €900

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., southern landscape with houses, oil/canvas, lower left signed and dat.77, approx.070x90cm, frame . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt/Wstr., Südliche Landschaft mit Gebäude, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 77, ca.070x90cm, R.

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,entrance to
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,entrance to

      Est: €350 - €700

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt,entrance to the house, oil / cardboard, signedand dated 79, approx. 49x41cm, R. approx. 61x52cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt, Aufgang zum Haus, Öl/Malkarton, signiert und dat. 79, ca. 49x41cm, R. ca. 61x52cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr
      Aug. 21, 2020

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr

      Est: €250 - €500

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr., Southern city view, oil / canvas,signed and dated 53, approx. 35x35cm, frame approx. 41x41cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr., Südliche Stadtansicht, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 53, ca. 35x35cm, R. ca. 41x41cm

      Aug. 21, 2020

      Est: €250 - €500

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr., View of a farm in the south, oil / canvas, signed and dated 81, approx. 30x30cm, frame approx. 36x36cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr., Blick auf einen Bauernhof im Süden, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 81, ca. 30x30cm, R. ca. 36x36cm

      Aug. 21, 2020

      Est: €400 - €800

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr., Town in southern France, oil / canvas, signed and dated 83, approx. 60x60cm, frame approx. 68x68cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011 Neustadt a. d. Wstr., Ortschaft in Südfrankreich, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 83, ca. 60x60cm, R. ca. 68x68cm

    • Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011, lived and worked
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011, lived and worked

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011, lived and worked in Neustadt / Wstr., Here: hungerndes child, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dat. 74, approx. 90x70cm . German Description: Christel Abresch, 1931 Sulzbach-2011, lebte und arbeitete in Neustadt/Wstr., hier: hungerndes Kind, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 74, ca. 90x70cm