Jacobus Theodorus Abels Sold at Auction Prices

Jacobus Theodorus "Jacob" Abels (1803–1866) was a Dutch painter. Abels was born in Amsterdam in 1803. He was a pupil of the animal painter Jan van Ravenswaay. In 1826 Abels had visited Germany, and on his return settled at the Hague. His wife was the daughter of P.G. Os. Between 1849 and 1853 he lived in Haarlem and later he moved to Arnhem.

He was especially noted for his paintings of moonlit landscapes. The Museum at Haarlem has works by him.

Abels died at Abcoude on 11 June 1866.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Abels, Jacobus Theodorus
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Abels, Jacobus Theodorus

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Abels, Jacobus Theodorus Amsterdam 1803 - Abcoude (Utrecht) 1866 33,5 x 43,5 cm A moonlit river landscape. Oil/panel, monogrammed lower right, verso old sales label in French. Formerly from a Berlin collection. Abels, Jacobus Theodorus Amsterdam 1803 - Abcoude (Utrecht) 1866 33,5 x 43,5 cm Flusslandschaft bei Mondschein. Öl/Holz, unten rechts monogrammiert, rückseitig altes Verkaufsetikett in frz. Sprache. Ehemals aus einer Berliner Sammlung.

    • ABELS, JACOBUS THEODORUS: Flusslandschaft mit Burg.
      Nov. 09, 2024

      ABELS, JACOBUS THEODORUS: Flusslandschaft mit Burg.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      ABELS, JACOBUS THEODORUS (Amsterdam 1803 - 1866 Abcoude) : Flusslandschaft mit Burg; Öl auf Holz, parkettiert; 15x21,5 cm; mgr. u.r.

    • Abels, Jakobus Theodorus (Amsterdam 1803 - 1866 Abcoude) attributed to,
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Abels, Jakobus Theodorus (Amsterdam 1803 - 1866 Abcoude) attributed to,

      Abels, Jakobus Theodorus (Amsterdam 1803 - 1866 Abcoude) attributed to, "Angler at a Canal with Windmill", (Amsterdam 1803 - 1866 Abcoude) attributed to, "Angler at a Canal with Windmill", Oil on wood, monogrammed lower right JTA ft, 25 x 33.5 cm Provenance: acquired from Kunsthandel R. Polak in 2008; since then private property Abels, Jakobus Theodorus (Amsterdam 1803 - 1866 Abcoude) zugeschrieben, "Angler an einem Kanal mit Windmühle", Öl auf Holz, monogrammiert unten rechts JTA ft, 25 x 33.5 cm Provenienz: 2008 bei Kunsthandel R. Polak erworben; seither Privatbesitz

    • Jacob ABELS
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Jacob ABELS

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jacob ABELS (Amsterdam, 1803 - Abcoude, 1866) Pêcheurs au couchant Plume et encre brune, lavis brun et gris, rehauts de gouache Signé 'Af' en bas à droite H : 13.5 cm, L : 20.0 cm Jacob ABELS (Amsterdam, 1803 - Abcoude, 1866) H : 13.5 cm, L : 20.0 cm

    • Abels, Jacobus Theodorus
      Jun. 26, 2024

      Abels, Jacobus Theodorus

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Jun. 15, 2024

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) in collaboration with Pieter Frederik van Os (1808-1892)
      May. 29, 2024

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) in collaboration with Pieter Frederik van Os (1808-1892)

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) in collaboration with Pieter Frederik van Os (1808-1892), 'Resting hunting party in the forest', signed 'Abels' & 'PF van Os' and dated '1832' bottom right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      May. 03, 2024

      Est: CHF1,300 - CHF2,000

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) - Riviergezicht bij maanlicht
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) - Riviergezicht bij maanlicht

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) Riviergezicht bij maanlicht gesigneerd (linksonder) aquarel en inkt op papier 15x21 cm (met lijst: 31x36 cm) Conditie: papier vergeeld en verkleurd, een kras (rechtsonder), verder goed

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels, attributed to, Anglers by a Canal with a Windmill in the Background
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels, attributed to, Anglers by a Canal with a Windmill in the Background

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Monogrammed lower right: JTA ft (J, T and A conjoined)

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels, River and Mill in the Moonlight
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels, River and Mill in the Moonlight

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Signed lower left: Abels f. 1850 (incised) Night paintings by moonlight and candlelight were popular among Dutch painters of the 19th century. In the course of his career, Jacob Abels from Amsterdam specialised entirely in river landscapes lit by the moon. In this he competed with the great 17th century model, Aert van der Neer. Both the Dutch and Belgian kings each bought one of his moonlight paintings.

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866)
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866)

      Est: €3,500 - €5,500

      I. A harbour view on the IJ in Amsterdam with the round Lutherse kerk II. A Dutch river landscape by moonlight III. A Dutch river landscape by moonlight with the St Bavo church in Haarlem in the distance, all oil on copper (3), each 9x12 cm , Provenance:-Private collection, the Netherlands , Jacob Abels specialised in painting river, city and beach scenes by moonlight. He did this in the tradition of his great predecessor from the Golden Age: Aert van der Neer (1603-1677). Remarkably, these three ‘moonshines’ as a triptych still form one whole in one collection frame. Only a few self-painted and composed groups of moonshines painted on copper by Abels are known. Compare this lot with two other rare examples in the literature: J. Rademakers, ‘Jacob Abels: Painter of the night’, Haarlem: Frans Hals Museum/De Hallen 2009, pp. 68-69, ill. 73 and ill. 74.

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels attr.
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels attr.

      Est: €250 - €300

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels 1803 Amsterdam - 1866 Abcoude attr. - Rastende vor idyllischer Landschaft - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 91,5 x 74 cm. Sign. und dat. sowie teils undeutl. bez. r. u.: J. T. Abels f. 1828/ P. F. von Osf. Etwas rest. (Himmel). Etwas rest. bed. Verso ein Flicken. Gemälde des 19. Jahrhunderts, Niederlande

      May. 16, 2023

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      'Fishermen by moonlight', signed 'Abels' lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels attr.

      Est: €500 - €900

      May. 18, 2022

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866), A moonlit village by a river, oil on canvas, 44,5x58 cm, Provenance: -With Galerij Berko, Brussels, exhibited at TEFAF in the 1990s, where acquired by the present owner. signed and dated 'JAbels f 1845' (lower right)

    • THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS
      Oct. 01, 2021

      THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS

      Est: CHF15,000 - CHF20,000

      THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS (Amsterdam 1803–1866 Abcoude) River landscape with mill by moonlight. 1850. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: JAbels f. 1850. 35.2 × 46.4 cm. Provenance: Rademakers collection. --------------- THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS (Amsterdam 1803–1866 Abcoude) Flusslandschaft mit Mühle bei Mondschein. 1850. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert: JAbels f. 1850. 35,2 × 46,4 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Rademakers. Jacob Abels (1803–1866) wurde in Amsterdam geboren. Er besuchte das Internat im Hilversum, wo er Zeichenunterricht von Jan van Ravenswaay (1789–1869) und Pieter Gerardus van Os (1776–1839) erhielt, seinem späteren Schwiegervater. In Het Gooi begegnete er auch seinem Zeitgenossen Barend Cornelis Koekkoek (1803–1862). In seiner Anfangszeit malte Abels Winter- und Sommerlandschaften, in denen P. G. van Os die Tiere einfügte. Später konzentrierte er sich ganz auf Flusslandschaften bei Mondlicht, in denen er mit dem grossen Vorläufer aus dem 17. Jahrhundert, Aert van der Neer (1603–1677), wetteiferte. Sowohl der niederländische als auch der belgische König kauften eines seiner Mondscheinbilder. Um 1830 zog er mit seiner Schwiegerfamilie nach Den Haag. Am Ende seines Lebens wohnte er noch in Haarlem, Arnheim und Abcoude, wo er im Alter von 63 Jahren starb (zitiert aus: Ausst.-Kat. Ein romantischer Blick – Die Sammlung Rademakers, M-Museum Leuven, Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag, B. C. Koekkoek-Haus, Kleve, Brüssel 2011, S. 137).

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803 - Abcoude 1866)
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803 - Abcoude 1866)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Paysage au Clair de Lune Signed lower right Oil on panel, 22.8 x 29.2 cm Provenance: Property of a Dutch family Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information: info@aagauctioneers.com

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Dutch painter of the probably
      Jun. 05, 2021

      Dutch painter of the probably

      Dutch painter of the probably 19th century, possibly earlier. Water landscape in the moonlight in the manner of Aert van der Neer or his successor in the 19th century Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866), oil on oak panel, unsigned, scratches, verso attribution to Abels, 25 x 33 cm, framed 44 x 52.5 cm

      May. 26, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866), Countryside life in a wooded landscape, oil on panel, 38,5x51,5 cm, signed with initials 'A. TJ' (lower left),

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Dutch, 1803-1866)
      May. 22, 2021

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Dutch, 1803-1866)

      DESCRIPTION: Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Dutch, 1803-1866). Watercolor on paper. 1857. Fishermen Unloading Their Catch. Signed and dated lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 9-3/4 " wide x 6 " high; 14-1/2 " high x 11-1/4 " wide overall. CONDITION: Minor foxing in clouds. Paint loss to frame. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) - aquarel, 18 x 23,5, Stadsgezicht bij schemering, gesigneerd
      May. 05, 2021

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) - aquarel, 18 x 23,5, Stadsgezicht bij schemering, gesigneerd

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) aquarel, 18 x 23,5, Stadsgezicht bij schemering, gesigneerd met monogram r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) - aquarel, 14,5 x 20, Riviergezicht met molen bij maanlicht,
      May. 05, 2021

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) - aquarel, 14,5 x 20, Riviergezicht met molen bij maanlicht,

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) aquarel, 14,5 x 20, Riviergezicht met molen bij maanlicht, gesigneerd met monogram r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • FLUSSLANDSCHAFT IM MONDSCHEIN
      Mar. 13, 2021

      FLUSSLANDSCHAFT IM MONDSCHEIN

      Est: €1,800 - €3,600

      RefOld4321 JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS 1803 Amsterdam - 1866 Utrecht River landscape in moonlight Oil on wooden panel. 22.5 x 32 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower right 'J. T. Abels'. Min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Ruhr region.

    • Abels, Jakobus Theodorus (1803 - 1866), ''Auf der Jagd'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert J.T. Abels fet. 33, 60 x 45.5 cm, alt restauriert
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Abels, Jakobus Theodorus (1803 - 1866), ''Auf der Jagd'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert J.T. Abels fet. 33, 60 x 45.5 cm, alt restauriert

      Abels, Jakobus Theodorus (1803 Amsterdam - 1866 Abcoude, Landschaftsmaler), ''Auf der Jagd'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert J.T. Abels fet. 33, 60 x 45.5 cm, alt restauriert

    • ABELS, Jacobus Theodorus (*1803 Amsterdam †1866 Abcoude),
      Aug. 01, 2020

      ABELS, Jacobus Theodorus (*1803 Amsterdam †1866 Abcoude),

      ABELS, Jacobus Theodorus (*1803 Amsterdam †1866 Abcoude), Wasserfarben/ Papier, Paar Landschaften, 1x mit Vedute von Amsterdam, links unten sign und je dat 1846 bzw rechts unten sign und dat, hinter Glas, HR, tlw stockfleckig bzw gebräunt

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      Dec. 02, 2019

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Moonlit river landscape Monogrammed lower left Oil on panel, 33.6 x 43.4 cm Provenance: - Collection Luise Behse, Braunschweig, no. 661 - Auction Lempertz, Köln, 10 December 1990, lot 715 - Private collection, Bonn - Auction Lempertz, Cologne, 17 May 2003 - Kunsthandel A.H. Bies, Eindhoven - Private collection, Bergen (NH)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS
      Sep. 27, 2019

      THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS

      Est: CHF12,000 - CHF18,000

      THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS (Amsterdam 1803–1866 Abcoude) Village by a river in the moonlight Oil on panel. Signed centre bottom on the tree trunk: Abels ft. 74.3 × 95.7 cm. Provenance: Rademakers collection. --------------- THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS (Amsterdam 1803–1866 Abcoude) Dorf am Fluss im Mondschein. Öl auf Holz. Unten mittig auf dem Baumstamm signiert: Abels ft. 74,3 × 95,7 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Rademakers. Jacobus Abels wurde in Amsterdam geboren. Er besuchte das Internat in Hilversum, wo er Zeichenunterricht von Jan van Ravenswaay (1815–1849) und Pieter Gerardus van Os (1776–1839) erhielt, seinem späteren Schwiegervater. In Het Gooi begegnete er auch seinem Zeitgenossen Barend Cornelis Koekkoek (1803–1862). In seiner Anfangszeit malte Abels Winter- und Sommerlandschaften, in denen Pieter Gerardus van Os die Tiere einfügte. Später konzentrierte er sich ganz auf Flusslandschaften bei Mondlicht, in denen er mit dem grossen Vorläufer aus dem 17. Jahrhundert, Aert van der Neer (1603/04–1677), wetteiferte. Sowohl der niederländische als auch der belgische König kauften eines seiner Mondscheinbilder. Um 1830 zog er mit seiner Schwiegerfamilie nach Den Haag. Am Ende seines Lebens wohnte er noch in Haarlem, Arnheim und Abcoude, wo er im Alter von 63 Jahren starb (zitiert aus: Ausst. Kat. Ein romantischer Blick – Die Sammlung Rademakers, M-Museum Leuven, Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag, B. C. Koekkoek-Haus, Kleve, Brüssel 2011, S. 137).

      May. 22, 2019

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      A river landscape with figures on barges and a village in the distance oil on canvas, 53x72 cm signed and dated 'JTAbels 1846' (lower right)

    • THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS
      Mar. 29, 2019

      THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF12,000

      THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS (Amsterdam 1803 – 1866 Abcoude) Bringing in the nets by moonlight Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right: TJA (ligiert) ft. 41.8 x 57 cm. Provenance: - Christie's, London, 1.12.2005, Lot 51. - Rademakers collection. --------------- THEODORUS JACOBUS ABELS (Amsterdam 1803 – 1866 Abcoude) Das Einholen der Netze bei Mondlicht. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts monogrammiert: TJA (ligiert) ft. 41,8 x 57 cm. Provenienz: - Auktion Christie's, London, 1.12.2005, Los 51. - Sammlung Rademakers. Jacob Abels (1803 – 1966) wurde in Amsterdam geboren. Er besuchte das Internat im Hilversum, wo er Zeichenunterricht von Jan van Ravenswaay und P.G. van Os erhielt, seinem späteren Schwiegervater. In Het Gooi begegnete er auch seinem Zeitgenossen B.C. Koekkoek. In seiner Anfangszeit malte Abels Winter- und Sommerlandschaften, in denen P.G. van Os die Tiere einfügte. Später konzentrierte er sich ganz auf Flusslandschaften bei Mondlicht, in denen er mit dem grossen Vorläufer aus dem 17. Jahrhundert, Aert van der Neer, wetteiferte. Sowohl der niederländische als auch der belgische König kauften eines seiner Mondscheinbilder. Um 1830 zog er mit seiner Schwiegerfamilie nach Den Haag. Am Ende seines Lebens wohnte er noch in Haarlem, Anheim und Abcoude, wo er im Alter von 63 Jahren starb (zitiert aus: Ausst. Kat. Ein romantischer Blick – Die Sammlung Rademakers, M-Museum Leuven, Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag, B. C. Koekkoek-Haus, Kleve, Brüssel 2011, S. 137).

      Feb. 11, 2019

      Est: €400 - €600

      Attributed to Jacob Theodoor Abels, Amsterdam 1803-1866 Abcoude, Harbour view with a church in the background, oil on panel, 24 x 30 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • Attributed to Jacob Theodoor Abels, Amsterdam 1803-1866 Abcoude, Harbour view with a church in the background, oil on panel, 24 x 30 cm.
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Est: €400 - €600

      Dec. 17, 2018

      Est: €700 - €900

      Figures in a river landscape Signed lower left Oil on panel, 17.9 x 22.9 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803 - 1866), Veduta di fiume al chiaro di luna
      Jun. 26, 2018

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803 - 1866), Veduta di fiume al chiaro di luna

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      olio su tavola, cm 56x73

      May. 30, 2018

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      A moonlit river landscape with a windmill, signed and dated 'Abels f 1852' (lower left) oil on canvas, 59x79 cm Please compare this work to a similar composition by Abels: 'Riviergezicht bij maanlicht' (1850), ill. no. 72 on p. 67 in: J. Rademakers, 'Jacob Abels, schilder van de nacht', Haarlem 2009. Abels was deeply inspired by the seventeenth century painter Aert van der Neer (1603-1677). It was not pure imitation, as Abels' fine brushwork and poetic touch in his ‘moonlights’ were very personal. If there was someone who Abels replicated, then it was himself. In visualization and atmosphere, there is not much variety in his nocturnal landscapes. He continued making these landscapes because he excelled in it, and the market was receptive. Possibly Abels was a man who preferred the quiet peace of the night above the hustle and bustle of the day? (J. Rademakers, p. 65 and 67).

      Dec. 20, 2017

      Est: €600 - €800

      Landschap bij maanlicht niet get. olieverf op paneel, 17x23 cm

    • Canal gelé avec des patineurs,
      May. 05, 2017

      Canal gelé avec des patineurs,

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Canal gelé avec des patineurs, Porte une signature en bas à droite J. T. Abels f.

      Galartis SA
    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 River view with a ch
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 River view with a ch

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 River view with a church tower oil on panel 22.5 x 27.5 cm.

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 A moonlit river land
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 A moonlit river land

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 A moonlit river landscape with a windmill and a lock oil on panel 26 x 34.5 cm.

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 An extensive river s
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 An extensive river s

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 An extensive river scene with fishermen by night oil on panel 32 x 42 cm.

    • JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS Amsterdam 1803-1866 Adcoude Sommerlandschaft mit See im Abendrot
      Nov. 25, 2015

      JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS Amsterdam 1803-1866 Adcoude Sommerlandschaft mit See im Abendrot

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS Amsterdam 1803-1866 Adcoude Sommerlandschaft mit See im Abendrot Unten links signiert "Abels f." und datiert "1835". Öl auf Holz, 42 x 53 cm

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 Abcoude) Boats on a
      Nov. 17, 2015

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 Abcoude) Boats on a

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (Amsterdam 1803-1866 Abcoude) Boats on a moonlit river

    • Oil Painting Jakob Theodor Abels Sea Scene
      Oct. 25, 2015

      Oil Painting Jakob Theodor Abels Sea Scene

      Oil painting on board by Jakob Theodor Abels. (1803-1866) Scene of boats at sea. Original 19th century frame. 14 1/2" W x 12 12" H.

      Greenwich Auction
      Sep. 13, 2015

      Greenwich Auction
    • JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS, Sommerlandschaft mit See im Abendrot
      Jun. 17, 2015

      JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS, Sommerlandschaft mit See im Abendrot

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS, Sommerlandschaft mit See im Abendrot, Amsterdam 1803-1866 Adcoude, Unten links signiert "Abels f." und datiert "1835"., Öl auf Holz, 42 x 53 cm,

    • JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS, Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle bei aufgehendem Vollmond
      Jun. 17, 2015

      JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS, Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle bei aufgehendem Vollmond

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,400

      JACOBUS THEODORUS ABELS, Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle bei aufgehendem Vollmond, Amsterdam 1803-1866 Adcoude, Unten rechts monogrammiert "JTA (in Ligatur) f"., Öl auf Holz, 18,2 x 24,3 cm ,

    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) Riviergezicht
      Jun. 02, 2015

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) Riviergezicht

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866) Riviergezicht bij maanlicht. Gemonogrammeerd r.o. / Landschap met kerk in het verschiet. Gemonogrammeerd l.o. / Boerin op keukenstoel. Gemonogrammeerd r.o. In map., Diverse afmetingen.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866), Riviergezicht
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866), Riviergezicht

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jacobus Theodorus Abels (1803-1866), Riviergezicht bij maanlicht. Gemonogrammeerd r.o. / Landschap met kerk in het verschiet. Gemonogrammeerd l.o. / Boerin op keukenstoel. Gemonogrammeerd r.o. In map., Diverse afmetingen.

      Vendu Rotterdam