Alberto Abate Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1946 - d. 2012

    • Alberto Abate (1946-2012) 'Perseo Ama Medusa Che non gli ricambia il suo sg
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Alberto Abate (1946-2012) 'Perseo Ama Medusa Che non gli ricambia il suo sg

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alberto Abate (1946-2012) 'Perseo Ama Medusa Che non gli ricambia il suo sguardo d'amore, mentre alle loro spalle corinto brucia' 1979, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 200 x 100 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-Roma 2012) - Angelos, 1999
      Sep. 14, 2024

      Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-Roma 2012) - Angelos, 1999

      Est: €80 - €999,999

      lithography 30/90. Signed lower right

      ArtLaRosa
      Jun. 21, 2024

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-Roma 2012) - Figure, 2007
      Jun. 21, 2024

      Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-Roma 2012) - Figure, 2007

      Mixed media on cardboard Signed and dated on the front lower right

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-Roma 2012) - Without title, 2007
      Jun. 21, 2024

      Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-Roma 2012) - Without title, 2007

      Oil painting on canvas Signed and dated lower right, within a frame

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Abate, Innocente, Marco Lodola, Plumcake,Umberto Postal, “ Carnevale futurista”, 1993
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Alberto Abate, Innocente, Marco Lodola, Plumcake,Umberto Postal, “ Carnevale futurista”, 1993

      Est: €150 - €300

      Alberto Abate, Innocente, Marco Lodola, Plumcake,Umberto Postal, “ Carnevale futurista”, 1993Cartella completa contenente 5 serigrafie a colori su lana di vetro e resina, esemplare 36/70, H cm 30x30

      Gregory's Casa d'Aste
      Feb. 29, 2024

      Est: €500 - €700

      Alberto Abate (1946-2012) 'Perseo Ama Medusa Che non gli ricambia il suo sguardo damore, mentre alle loro spalle corinto brucia' 1979, signed and dated l.r., oil on canvas, 200 x 100 cm -In good condition-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Alberto Abate (Rome 1946-Rome 2012) Lot of 3 engravings 1999 cm 70x50 each. All signed, dated and numbered
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Alberto Abate (Rome 1946-Rome 2012) Lot of 3 engravings 1999 cm 70x50 each. All signed, dated and numbered

      Est: €120 - €240

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Alberto Abate (Rome 1946-Rome 2012) 10 engravings by Alberto Abate 35x25 cm each. All signed and dated "A.Abate '98". Numbered in pencil on the front
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Alberto Abate (Rome 1946-Rome 2012) 10 engravings by Alberto Abate 35x25 cm each. All signed and dated "A.Abate '98". Numbered in pencil on the front

      Est: €200 - €400

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-2012) - Archer, 1984
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-2012) - Archer, 1984

      Est: €500 - €700

      mixed media on paper 65 x 50 cm Signed lower right: A. Abate 84

      Jun. 17, 2023

      Est: €1,100 - €999,999

      Oil painting on canvas Signed and dated lower right, framed

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Abate
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €100 - €150

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 50x35cm., "Untitled", 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €200 - €300

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 70x50cm., "Untitled", mixed media on paper, signed with dedication and dated below, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €300 - €500

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 50x91 cm., "San Giorgio e il drago con Salomone e Mosè -", 1996, oil polyptych on panel, signed and dated lower center

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €200 - €300

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 20x25 cm., "Imaginary landscape", oil on canvas applied on wood, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €400 - €600

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 70x100 cm., "Untitled", 1990, pencil and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €100 - €150

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 21x29 cm., "Untitled", 1988, mixed technique on paper, signed and dated lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-2012) - Without title, 2007
      Oct. 08, 2022

      Alberto Abate (Roma 1946-2012) - Without title, 2007

      oil painting on canvas Signed and dated lower right, within frame

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Abate
      May. 04, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 200x150 cm., "Untitled", 2002, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      May. 04, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €300 - €500

      Roma 1946, 73,5x60 cm., "Lo scarabeo d'oro", 1993, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled on the reverse, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      May. 04, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 108x148 cm., "Untitled", 1991, mixed technique on paper, signed and dated lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      May. 04, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €600 - €800

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 110x95 cm., "La mer toujours recommencé", oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      May. 04, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €200 - €300

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 60x50 cm., "Ritratto dell'assente Ulisse", 2005 oil on canvas, date and signature on the reverse, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate
      May. 04, 2022

      Alberto Abate

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roma 1946 - 2012, 60x50 cm., "Ritratto dell'assente Ulisse", 2005, oil on canvas, title, date and signature on the back, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • LITHOGRAPH BY ALBERTO ABATE
      Jan. 20, 2022

      LITHOGRAPH BY ALBERTO ABATE

      ALBERTO ABATE (Roma 1946 - 2012) Demonica, 1983 Litografia a colori, ex. XX/XX Misure del foglio, cm. 70 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Foglio libero

    • ABATE ALBERTO (n. 1946) Uomo con testa di aquila con testa di toro in mano.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      ABATE ALBERTO (n. 1946) Uomo con testa di aquila con testa di toro in mano.

      Est: €200 - €400

      ABATE ALBERTO (n. 1946). Uomo con testa di aquila con testa di toro in mano.. Cm 70,00 x 100,00. 1985

    • ABATE ALBERTO (n. 1946) Untitled.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      ABATE ALBERTO (n. 1946) Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €400

      ABATE ALBERTO (n. 1946). Untitled.. Cm 70,00 x 100,00.

    • Alberto Abate "Oforipica" mythological figure
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Alberto Abate "Oforipica" mythological figure

      Est: €300 - €99,999

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Abate "Edipica" mythological figure.
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Alberto Abate "Edipica" mythological figure.

      Est: €300 - €99,999

      ArtLaRosa
    • OIL SELF-PORTRAIT BY ALBERTO ABATE 1984
      Apr. 13, 2021

      OIL SELF-PORTRAIT BY ALBERTO ABATE 1984

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      ALBERTO ABATE (Roma 1946 - 2012) Ritratto dell’Artista con il suo demone, 1984 Olio su tela, cm. 90 x 70 Firma, data e titolo al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Alberto Abate. I. Mussa, De Luca Editore, 1986, p. 34, scheda 29 ESPOSIZIONI Torre Froumage, Val d’Aosta 1986

    • ALBERTO ABATE (1946) MITHRIACA 1987
      Feb. 06, 2021

      ALBERTO ABATE (1946) MITHRIACA 1987

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Matite colorate su carta, cm. 100x70 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • ALBERTO ABATE MINOTAURICA
      Jun. 24, 2020

      ALBERTO ABATE MINOTAURICA

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Firma e data sul fronte "A. Abate '86". Firma, data e titolo al verso. Al verso reca etichette delle "Galleria Chisel"; "Jacob Shaimanman"; "Fondazione Katinca Prini".

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • MYTHOLOGICAL FIGURE, 1993
      Jun. 18, 2020

      MYTHOLOGICAL FIGURE, 1993

      ALBERTO ABATE Rome, 1964 - 2012 Mythological Figure, 1993 Mixed media on brown paper, 68 x 48 cm Signed and dated lower right: A. Abate 93 Photo-certificate by the Artist, 2001

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Alberto Abate (Rome 1946 – Rome 2012). Artist's portrait with his demon.
      Jul. 13, 2019

      Alberto Abate (Rome 1946 – Rome 2012). Artist's portrait with his demon.

      Alberto Abate (Rome 1946 – Rome 2012). Artist's portrait with his demon. 90cm x70 cm, Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the back “Abate ’84”. Pubbl. 1986 Pag. 34 I.Mussa De Luca – editor

      ArtLaRosa
    • Paintings - Alberto Abate (Roma 1946 – Roma 2012). The artist's portrait with his demon. 90x70, Oil painting on canvas. Signed on the back Abate 84. 1986 Pag. 34 I.Mussa De Luca – editor
      Apr. 13, 2019

      Paintings - Alberto Abate (Roma 1946 – Roma 2012). The artist's portrait with his demon. 90x70, Oil painting on canvas. Signed on the back Abate 84. 1986 Pag. 34 I.Mussa De Luca – editor

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Abate Roma 1946 - 2012 130x230 cm
      Nov. 22, 2018

      Alberto Abate Roma 1946 - 2012 130x230 cm

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      "Mythological scene", 1986, oil on canvas, signature and date at the bottom right

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Abate - Coppedè, 1989
      Nov. 13, 2018

      Alberto Abate - Coppedè, 1989

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas, cm 60 x 80

      Finarte Roma
    • ABATE ALBERTO
      Oct. 23, 2018

      ABATE ALBERTO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      ABATE ALBERTO (1946-2012) Scena mitologica 1985 olio su cartoncino cm 70x50 firmato e datato in basso a destra provenienza: Collezione privata Roma Scena mitologica 1985 oil on cardboard 27 55x19 68 in signed and dated lower right provenance: Private collection Rome

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • ABATE ALBERTO
      Oct. 23, 2018

      ABATE ALBERTO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      ABATE ALBERTO (1946-2012) Incontri 1983 olio su cartoncino cm 76 5x56 5 firmato datato e titolato in basso a destra provenienza: Collezione privata Roma Incontri 1983 oil on cardboard 30 11x22 24 in signed dated and titled lower right provenance: Private collection Rome

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • ABATE ALBERTO
      Apr. 17, 2018

      ABATE ALBERTO

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      ABATE ALBERTO (1946-2012) Anima Mundi 1992 olio su tela cm 110x90 provenienza: Galleria Manuela Boscola Busto Arsizio (VA) Collezione Volker W. Feierabend Anima Mundi 1992 Oil on canvas 43 31x35 43 in provenance: Galleria Manuela Boscola Busto Arsizio (VA); Volker W. Feierabend Collection

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • ABATE ALBERTO (1946-2012) Delfica
      Oct. 24, 2017

      ABATE ALBERTO (1946-2012) Delfica

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      ABATE ALBERTO (1946-2012) Delfica 1984 olio su tela cm 120x100 firmato e datato in basso a destra firmato datato e titolato sul retro sul retro: timbro de La Bertesca Milano Delfica 1984 oil on canvas 4724x3937 in signed and dated lower right signed dated and titled on the reverse on the reverse: stamp of La Bertesca Milan

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • tempera di Abate raffigurante Minotauro con autentica
      Jun. 08, 2017

      tempera di Abate raffigurante Minotauro con autentica

      Est: €350 - €400

      ALBERTO ABATE Roma 1946 - 2012 Minotauro 1993 Tecnica mista su carta cm 70 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Autentica su foto dell'artista

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • ALBERTO ABATE Tecnica mista su carta cm 70 x 50
      Jun. 08, 2017

      ALBERTO ABATE Tecnica mista su carta cm 70 x 50

      Est: €350 - €400

      ALBERTO ABATE Roma 1946 - 2012 Angelo 1987 Tecnica mista su carta cm 70 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Autentica su foto dell'artista

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • ABATE ALBERTO
      Oct. 25, 2016

      ABATE ALBERTO

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      ABATE ALBERTO (1946-2012) Senza titolo (Soggetto mitologico) 1984 (?) tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 100x70 Untitled (Mythological Theme) 1984 (?) mixed media on cardboard 39 37x27 55 in

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Painting, Alberto Abate
      Sep. 08, 2013

      Painting, Alberto Abate

      Alberto Abate (Italian, b.1946), Senza Titolo, 2002, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 39.5''h x 57.75''w. Provenance: Property of the Marquis C. Landrum Trust donated to The Montclair Foundation for support of the Van Vleck House and Gardens and The Montclair Art Museum

      Clars Auctions
    • ABATE ALBERTO
      Apr. 18, 2012

      ABATE ALBERTO

      Est: €700 - €800

      Senza titolo tecnica mista su carta cm 95x66

      Aste Boetto SRL